RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

2017 Breaking the Chains 5000

Anna, TX

September 4, 2017

 

5K RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

 

 

Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     664   JEAN OTERO             00:21:43   7:00    26                    

 

Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     657   ABI KATKE              00:30:13   9:45    13                    

 

Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     672   ERIC VENTERS           00:32:00   10:19   41                    

 

Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     649   PAULINE DURICA         00:37:08   11:59   51                    

 

Male 12 & Under

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     673   ADRIAN WALKER          00:36:22   11:44   10                    

    2     671   ROMAN RUSHING          01:10:09   22:38   8                      

 

 

Male 13-17

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     659   JACOB MARTIN           00:28:08   9:05    17                    

 

Male 18-24

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     660   NICHOLAS MEYER         00:29:10   9:25    22                    

    2     606   CHRISTIAN BAILEY       00:35:28   11:26   21                    

 

Male 25-34

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     607   JOHN HATCHER           00:35:28   11:26   30                    

    2     665   JAY PHIPPS             00:43:02   13:53   32                    

 

Male 35-44

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     655   CHAD JOYCE             00:37:27   12:05   41                    

    2     675   JACOB GARDNER          00:39:25   12:43   35                    

    3     662   GLYNN MOSIER           00:41:01   13:14   35                    

    4     669   DAVID RUSHING          01:13:60   23:52   42                    

 

Male 45-54

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     601   PHIL MORGAN            00:37:18   12:02   45                    

    2     604   MICHAEL PAYNE          00:38:41   12:29   47                    

    3     609   LEE MILLER             00:43:15   13:57   50                    

 

Male 65-74

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     610   JON CROWDER            00:43:51   14:09   66                    

 

Female 12 & Under

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     650   BRIANNA DURICA         00:41:06   13:15   12                    

 

Female 18-24

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     647   HOLLY CLIFTON          00:38:42   12:29   23                    

 

Female 25-34

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     663   JULIE MOSIER           00:39:15   12:40   32                    

    2     666   KRISTA PHIPPS          00:39:29   12:44   32                    

    3     674   STEPHANIE GARDNER      00:48:48   15:45   31                    

 

Female 35-44

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     658   SHANNON KIELBASA       00:35:33   11:28   36                    

    2     654   SASHA HERNANDEZ        00:39:23   12:42   36                    

    3     656   EILEEN JOYCE           00:40:46   13:09   40                    

    4     653   KRISTEN HARKLESS       00:43:11   13:56   39                    

    5     603   KARINA CARILLO         00:49:33   15:59   40                    

    6     670   MELANIE RUSHING        01:11:36   23:06   41                    

 

Female 45-54

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish     Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     605   CAROL PAYNE            00:38:40   12:28   50                    

 

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Finish

Pace

Age

Gender

Age Rank

1

664

JEAN OTERO

0:21:43

7:00

26

M

1st Overall Male

2

659

JACOB MARTIN

0:28:08

9:05

17

M

1st M-13 to 17

3

660

NICHOLAS MEYER

0:29:10

9:25

22

M

1st M-18 to 24

4

657

ABI KATKE

0:30:13

9:45

13

F

1st Overall Female

5

672

ERIC VENTERS

0:32:00

10:19

41

M

1st M-35 to 44

6

606

CHRISTIAN BAILEY

0:35:28

11:26

21

M

2nd M-18 to 24

7

607

JOHN HATCHER

0:35:28

11:26

30

M

1st M-25 to 34

8

658

SHANNON KIELBASA

0:35:33

11:28

36

F

1st F-35 to 44

9

673

ADRIAN WALKER

0:36:22

11:44

10

M

1st M-1 to 12

10

649

PAULINE DURICA

0:37:08

11:59

51

F

1st F-45 to 54

11

601

PHIL MORGAN

0:37:18

12:02

45

M

1st M-45 to 54

12

655

CHAD JOYCE

0:37:27

12:05

41

M

2nd M-35 to 44

13

605

CAROL PAYNE

0:38:40

12:28

50

F

2nd F-45 to 54

14

604

MICHAEL PAYNE

0:38:41

12:29

47

M

2nd M-45 to 54

15

647

HOLLY CLIFTON

0:38:42

12:29

23

F

1st F-18 to 24

16

663

JULIE MOSIER

0:39:15

12:40

32

F

1st F-25 to 34

17

654

SASHA HERNANDEZ

0:39:23

12:42

36

F

2nd F-35 to 44

18

675

JACOB GARDNER

0:39:25

12:43

35

M

3rd M-35 to 44

19

666

KRISTA PHIPPS

0:39:29

12:44

32

F

2nd F-25 to 34

20

656

EILEEN JOYCE

0:40:46

13:09

40

F

3rd F-35 to 44

21

662

GLYNN MOSIER

0:41:01

13:14

35

M

4th M-35 to 44

22

650

BRIANNA DURICA

0:41:06

13:15

12

F

1st F-1 to 12

23

665

JAY PHIPPS

0:43:02

13:53

32

M

2nd M-25 to 34

24

653

KRISTEN HARKLESS

0:43:11

13:56

39

F

4th F-35 to 44

25

609

LEE MILLER

0:43:15

13:57

50

M

3rd M-45 to 54

26

610

JON CROWDER

0:43:51

14:09

66

M

1st M-65 to 74

27

674

STEPHANIE GARDNER

0:48:48

15:45

31

F

3rd F-25 to 34

28

603

KARINA CARILLO

0:49:33

15:59

40

F

5th F-35 to 44

29

671

ROMAN RUSHING

1:10:09

22:38

8

M

2nd M-1 to 12

30

670

MELANIE RUSHING

1:11:36

23:06

41

F

6th F-35 to 44

31

669

DAVID RUSHING

0.051388889

23:52

42

M

5th M-35 to 44