RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

2016 TABC Running for Mercy

Fort Worth, TX

April 23, 2016

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

 

Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      68   Jared Gallagher        00:16:43   6:18    13    Fort Worth      

 

Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      65   Laura Deane            00:20:04   7:34    34    Fort Worth      

 

Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     109   Juan Monojaras         00:16:51   6:22    41                    

 

Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     106   Angela Nash            00:23:28   8:51    45                    

 

Male 12 & Under

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      23   Will Turner            00:18:56   7:09    10    Aledo           

    2      24   Caleb Turner           00:19:54   7:31    8     Aledo           

    3      67   Jackson Gallagher     00:21:02   7:56    10    Fort Worth      

    4      72   Allen Hartin           00:23:23   8:49    11    Fort Worth      

    5      26   Marcos Butler          00:31:12   11:46   10    Mansfield       

    6      71   Christopher Lindsey    00:33:26   12:37   11    Fort Worth      

    7      75   Tommy Lindsey          00:33:30   12:38   10    Fort Worth      

    8      70   Jaden Tucker           00:41:45   15:45   7     Fort Worth      

    9      74   Marcellis Tidus        00:42:50   16:10   10    Fort Worth      

   10      73   Brandon Holman         00:44:46   16:54   7     Fort Worth      

 

Male 13-15

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     107   Luke Timmerman         00:16:47   6:20    14                    

    2      21   Ben Turner             00:19:53   7:30    14    Aledo           

    3      22   Joe Turner             00:21:10   7:59    13    Aledo           

    4      66   Luke Simmons           00:23:25   8:50    14    Fort Worth      

    5      56   M.L. Gladney III       00:25:30   9:37    14    Fort Worth      

    6      15   Zack Price             00:28:33   10:46   14    Burleson        

    7     111   Caden Brantley         00:33:14   12:32   13                    

    8     102   Caleb Maas             01:00:09   22:42   15                    

 

Male 16-18

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      42   Joshua Sanderford      00:20:24   7:42    16    ALVARADO        

    2      48   Brent Baldwin          00:22:24   8:27    16    North Richland  

 

 

Age Group Race Results Report as of 4/23/2016 2:34:47 PM - Male 19-24

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      92   Rey Huerta             00:34:18   12:57   24                    

 

Male 25-29

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      60   Isaac Sheley           00:17:27   6:35    29    Fort Worth      

    2      55   Jerod Yarborough      00:19:56   7:31    26    Grapevine       

    3       2   Shane Hoes             00:20:47   7:51    27    Fort Worth      

    4       5   Bryce Klein            00:23:21   8:49    29    Fort Worth      

    5      19   MIchael Beardshaw      00:47:38   17:58   25    Arlington       

 

Male 30-34

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City            

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      64   Joe Deane              00:17:49   6:43    34    Fort Worth      

    2     110   Scott Slaughter        00:20:27   7:43    32                     

    3      12   Fernando Cardoso       00:35:23   13:21   33    Fort Worth      

    4      78   Britton Strawn         00:48:45   18:24   33    Fort Worth       

 

Male 35-39

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      47   Scott Gottreu          00:26:48   10:07   38    Fort Worth       

    2      16   Andrew Ledbetter       00:30:08   11:22   36    Fort Worth       

    3     119   Jason Morningstar      00:56:13   21:13   36                     

 

Male 40-44

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     101   George Hellstern       00:18:12   6:52    43                     

    2      43   David Sanderford       00:24:30   9:15    43    ALVARADO         

    3       7   Chad Brantley          00:53:32   20:12   43    Burleson         

 

Male 45-49

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      91   Dave Callender         00:21:08   7:58    45                     

    2      29   Todd Butler            00:21:33   8:08    46    Mansfield        

    3      30   Nick Torres            00:26:50   10:08   45    Red oak          

 

Male 50-54

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      51   Scott Engle            00:21:58   8:17    53    Fort Worth       

 

Male 55-59

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      84   David Clarke           00:19:05   7:12    56    Fort Worth       

    2      81   Neal Seaborn           00:31:45   11:59   58                     

    3      87   Paul Bourland          00:50:40   19:07   55                     

 

Male 60-64

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      18   Ninetoes Rodriguez     00:21:35   8:09    60    ft worth         

    2       1   Michael Dean           00:33:34   12:40   61    Fort Worth       

    3      97   Robert Waybright       00:45:58   17:21   60                     

 

Male 65-69

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1       8   Arturo Garcia          00:27:12   10:16   66    Fort Worth       

    2      82   Jim Norton             00:32:56   12:26   68                     

    3      99   Howard Horton          00:46:21   17:29   68                     

    4      25   Louis McKee            00:48:47   18:25   67    Fort Worth       

 

Male 80 & Over

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      76   Myron Jones            00:55:01   20:46   80    Arlington        

 

Female 12 & Under

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      63   Lola Deane             00:21:05   7:57    10    Fort Worth       

    2      28   Naomi Butler           00:29:01   10:57   7     Mansfield        

    3      17   Sydney Ledbetter       00:30:06   11:22   9     Fort Worth       

    4     104   Lydia Maas             00:50:28   19:03   12                     

    5     105   Abigail Maas           00:50:34   19:05   10                     

 

Female 13-15

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      45   Ashlee Buell           00:23:32   8:53    14    Ft. Worth        

    2      38   Cait Moore             00:29:45   11:14   13    Fort Worth       

    3      40   Abigail Grubaugh       00:33:32   12:39   15    Fort Worth       

    4     103   Hannah Maas            00:55:58   21:07   13                     

    5      10   Allison Williams       00:58:37   22:07   13    Weatherford      

 

Female 16-18

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      33   Raegan Sundermeyer     00:31:19   11:49   16    Ft worth        

 

Female 19-24

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      50   Katherine Engle        00:31:46   11:59   23    Roanoke          

    2      49   Alice Simon            00:31:57   12:03   23    Fort Worth      

    3      57   lorena montalvo        00:44:59   16:58   23    fort worth      

    4      58   rosa montalvo          00:45:06   17:01   19    fort worth      

    5     117   Claudia Lopez          00:57:32   21:43   24                     

    6      93   Brenda Espinosa        01:01:55   23:22   23                     

    7      88   Tylar Thompson         01:01:56   23:22   23                     

 

Female 25-29

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      54   Holly Yarborough       00:20:29   7:44    26    Grapevine        

    2       6   Laura Jo Klein         00:23:21   8:49    27    Fort Worth       

    3      52   Jeremy McDowell        00:25:28   9:37    27    Fort Worth       

    4      53   Camille McDowell       00:25:46   9:43    25    Fort Worth       

    5      80   Katie Briggs           00:29:37   11:11   29    Benbrook         

    6      98   Yesenia Pozos          00:47:06   17:46   26                     

    7      20   Amanda Bellah          00:47:37   17:58   26    Arlington        

    8      11   Viviana Cardoso        00:50:36   19:06   28    Fort Worth      

 

Female 30-34

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     118   Maria Lopez            00:49:13   18:34   34                     

    2      94   Maribel Ramirez        00:50:21   19:00   34                     

 

Female 35-39

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     113   SONJA MASS             00:41:25   15:38   37                     

    2      44   Kimberly Taylor        00:49:39   18:44   39    Fort Worth       

    3       3   Brandy Arnold          00:50:30   19:03   35    Lake Worth       

    4       4   Amanda Force           00:50:31   19:04   37    Lake Worth       

    5     120   Susan Morningstar      00:56:14   21:13   38                     

    6       9   Joni Williams         00:58:34   22:06   38    Weatherford      

    7      89   Dusty Jones            01:01:58   23:23   36                     

 

Female 40-44

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     115   CONCEPCION MADDOX      00:24:13   9:08    41                     

    2     108   Jennifer Timmerman     00:27:44   10:28   43                     

    3      27   Lucy Butler            00:31:16   11:48   40    Mansfield        

    4     116   Susana Garcia          00:47:05   17:46   42                     

    5      39   Dorcas Grubaugh        01:42:19   38:37   43    Fort Worth       

 

Female 45-49

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      46   Charlotte Buell        00:23:33   8:53    45    Ft. Worth        

    2      62   Lynn Torres            00:34:42   13:06   46    Euless           

 

Female 50-54

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      83   Jana Seaborn           00:28:27   10:44   54                     

    2      86   Maria Melendez         00:30:50   11:38   53                     

 

Female 55-59

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      32   Michele Smith          00:48:09   18:10   55    Fort Worth       

 

Female 60-64

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      69   Nan Dean               00:48:06   18:09   61    Fort Worth       

    2      13   Jeananne Gordon        01:04:41   24:25   63    Fort Worth       

    3      61   Tena Pruitt            01:04:41   24:25   60    Joshua           

 

Female 65-69

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1      59   Susan Bucher           00:29:36   11:10   68    Fort Worth       

 

Male 75-79

Place   Bib #   Name                    Time      Pace    Age   City             

______________________________________________________________________________

    1     112   NANCY BLEVINS          00:48:10   18:11   75                     

    2      77   Margaret Jones         00:55:04   20:47   75    Arlington        

 

 

 

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

2016 TABC Running for Mercy

Fort Worth, TX

April 23, 2016

 

OVERALL FINISHER RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Time

Pace

Age

Gender

City

1

68

Jared Gallagher

0:16:43

6:18

13

M

Fort Worth

2

107

Luke Timmerman

0:16:47

6:20

14

M

3

109

Juan Monojaras

0:16:51

6:22

41

M

4

60

Isaac Sheley

0:17:27

6:35

29

M

Fort Worth

5

64

Joe Deane

0:17:49

6:43

34

M

Fort Worth

6

101

George Hellstern

0:18:12

6:52

43

M

7

23

Will Turner

0:18:56

7:09

10

M

Aledo

8

84

David Clarke

0:19:05

7:12

56

M

Fort Worth

9

21

Ben Turner

0:19:53

7:30

14

M

Aledo

10

24

Caleb Turner

0:19:54

7:31

8

M

Aledo

11

55

Jerod Yarborough

0:19:56

7:31

26

M

Grapevine

12

65

Laura Deane

0:20:04

7:34

34

F

Fort Worth

13

42

Joshua Sanderford

0:20:24

7:42

16

M

ALVARADO

14

110

Scott Slaughter

0:20:27

7:43

32

M

15

54

Holly Yarborough

0:20:29

7:44

26

F

Grapevine

16

2

Shane Hoes

0:20:47

7:51

27

M

Fort Worth

17

67

Jackson Gallagher

0:21:02

7:56

10

M

Fort Worth

18

63

Lola Deane

0:21:05

7:57

10

F

Fort Worth

19

91

Dave Callender

0:21:08

7:58

45

M

20

22

Joe Turner

0:21:10

7:59

13

M

Aledo

21

29

Todd Butler

0:21:33

8:08

46

M

Mansfield

22

18

Ninetoes Rodriguez

0:21:35

8:09

60

M

ft worth

23

51

Scott Engle

0:21:58

8:17

53

M

Fort Worth

24

48

Brent Baldwin

0:22:24

8:27

16

M

North Richland Hills

25

5

Bryce Klein

0:23:21

8:49

29

M

Fort Worth

26

6

Laura Jo Klein

0:23:21

8:49

27

F

Fort Worth

27

72

Allen Hartin

0:23:23

8:49

11

M

Fort Worth

28

66

Luke Simmons

0:23:25

8:50

14

M

Fort Worth

29

106

Angela Nash

0:23:28

8:51

45

F

30

45

Ashlee Buell

0:23:32

8:53

14

F

Ft. Worth

31

46

Charlotte Buell

0:23:33

8:53

45

F

Ft. Worth

32

115

CONCEPCION MADDOX

0:24:13

9:08

41

F

33

43

David Sanderford

0:24:30

9:15

43

M

ALVARADO

34

52

Jeremy McDowell

0:25:28

9:37

27

F

Fort Worth

35

56

M.L. Gladney III

0:25:30

9:37

14

M

Fort Worth

36

53

Camille McDowell

0:25:46

9:43

25

F

Fort Worth

37

47

Scott Gottreu

0:26:48

10:07

38

M

Fort Worth

38

30

Nick Torres

0:26:50

10:08

45

M

Red oak

39

8

Arturo Garcia

0:27:12

10:16

66

M

Fort Worth

40

108

Jennifer Timmerman

0:27:44

10:28

43

F

41

83

Jana Seaborn

0:28:27

10:44

54

F

42

15

Zack Price

0:28:33

10:46

14

M

Burleson

43

28

Naomi Butler

0:29:01

10:57

7

F

Mansfield

44

59

Susan Bucher

0:29:36

11:10

68

F

Fort Worth

45

80

Katie Briggs

0:29:37

11:11

29

F

Benbrook

46

38

Cait Moore

0:29:45

11:14

13

F

Fort Worth

47

17

Sydney Ledbetter

0:30:06

11:22

9

F

Fort Worth

48

16

Andrew Ledbetter

0:30:08

11:22

36

M

Fort Worth

49

86

Maria Melendez

0:30:50

11:38

53

F

50

26

Marcos Butler

0:31:12

11:46

10

M

Mansfield

51

27

Lucy Butler

0:31:16

11:48

40

F

Mansfield

52

33

Raegan Sundermeyer

0:31:19

11:49

16

F

Ft worth

53

81

Neal Seaborn

0:31:45

11:59

58

M

54

50

Katherine Engle

0:31:46

11:59

23

F

Roanoke

55

49

Alice Simon

0:31:57

12:03

23

F

Fort Worth

56

82

Jim Norton

0:32:56

12:26

68

M

57

111

Caden Brantley

0:33:14

12:32

13

M

58

71

Christopher Lindsey

0:33:26

12:37

11

M

Fort Worth

59

75

Tommy Lindsey

0:33:30

12:38

10

M

Fort Worth

60

40

Abigail Grubaugh

0:33:32

12:39

15

F

Fort Worth

61

1

Michael Dean

0:33:34

12:40

61

M

Fort Worth

62

92

Rey Huerta

0:34:18

12:57

24

M

63

62

Lynn Torres

0:34:42

13:06

46

F

Euless

64

12

Fernando Cardoso

0:35:23

13:21

33

M

Fort Worth

65

113

SONJA MASS

0:41:25

15:38

37

F

66

70

Jaden Tucker

0:41:45

15:45

7

M

Fort Worth

67

74

Marcellis Tidus

0:42:50

16:10

10

M

Fort Worth

68

73

Brandon Holman

0:44:46

16:54

7

M

Fort Worth

69

57

lorena montalvo

0:44:59

16:58

23

F

fort worth

70

58

rosa montalvo

0:45:06

17:01

19

F

fort worth

71

97

Robert Waybright

0:45:58

17:21

60

M

72

99

Howard Horton

0:46:21

17:29

68

M

73

116

Susana Garcia

0:47:05

17:46

42

F

74

98

Yesenia Pozos

0:47:06

17:46

26

F

75

20

Amanda Bellah

0:47:37

17:58

26

F

Arlington

76

19

MIchael Beardshaw

0:47:38

17:58

25

M

Arlington

77

69

Nan Dean

0:48:06

18:09

61

F

Fort Worth

78

32

Michele Smith

0:48:09

18:10

55

F

Fort Worth

79

112

NANCY BLEVINS

0:48:10

18:11

75

F

80

78

Britton Strawn

0:48:45

18:24

33

M

Fort Worth

81

25

Louis McKee

0:48:47

18:25

67

M

Fort Worth

82

118

Maria Lopez

0:49:13

18:34

34

F

83

44

Kimberly Taylor

0:49:39

18:44

39

F

Fort Worth

84

94

Maribel Ramirez

0:50:21

19:00

34

F

85

104

Lydia Maas

0:50:28

19:03

12

F

86

3

Brandy Arnold

0:50:30

19:03

35

F

Lake Worth

87

4

Amanda Force

0:50:31

19:04

37

F

Lake Worth

88

105

Abigail Maas

0:50:34

19:05

10

F

89

11

Viviana Cardoso

0:50:36

19:06

28

F

Fort Worth

90

87

Paul Bourland

0:50:40

19:07

55

M

91

7

Chad Brantley

0:53:32

20:12

43

M

Burleson

92

76

Myron Jones

0:55:01

20:46

80

M

Arlington

93

77

Margaret Jones

0:55:04

20:47

75

F

Arlington

94

103

Hannah Maas

0:55:58

21:07

13

F

95

119

Jason Morningstar

0:56:13

21:13

36

M

96

120

Susan Morningstar

0:56:14

21:13

38

F

97

117

Claudia Lopez

0:57:32

21:43

24

F

98

9

Joni Williams

0:58:34

22:06

38

F

Weatherford

99

10

Allison Williams

0:58:37

22:07

13

F

Weatherford

100

102

Caleb Maas

1:00:09

22:42

15

M

101

93

Brenda Espinosa

1:01:55

23:22

23

F

102

88

Tylar Thompson

1:01:56

23:22

23

F

103

89

Dusty Jones

1:01:58

23:23

36

F

104

13

Jeananne Gordon

1:04:41

24:25:00

63

F

Fort Worth

105

61

Tena Pruitt

1:04:41

24:25:00

60

F

Joshua

106

39

Dorcas Grubaugh

1:42:19

38:37:00

43

F

Fort Worth