RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

2016 Donut Dash 5K

Burleson, TX

April 16, 2016

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

5K Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time

Position

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Pace

Age

City

1

4777

Ogletree, Laura

 00:21:48.41

 7:02

14

Glen Rose

5K Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time

1

4644

Kelly, Trenton

 00:17:23.31

 5:36

16

5K Top Female Masters based on Gun Elapsed time

1

4836

Buchannon, Cathy

 00:21:51.45

 7:03

52

Fort Worth

5K Top Male Masters based on Gun Elapsed time

1

4788

Rimmer, Chris

 00:19:34.62

 6:19

42

Mansfield

5K Age Group Results for Male 12 & Under based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4634

Irons, Heston

 00:22:26.41

 7:14

9

Burleson

2

4754

Jenkins, Grady

 00:25:41.91

 8:17

9

Midlothian

3

4755

Jenkins, Graham

 00:28:49.02

 9:18

7

Midlothian

4

4624

Cox, Braydon

 00:33:38.75

 10:51

5

Burleson

5

4720

Ellison, Colby

 00:36:10.63

 11:40

9

Midlothian

6

4797

Wakin, Denver

 00:39:34.91

 12:46

9

burleson

7

4768

Moore, Beren

 00:50:16.19

 16:13

8

Cleburne

5K Age Group Results for Female 12 & Under based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4752

Ivy, Trinity

 00:28:14.41

 9:06

12

Fort worth

2

4807

Yaeger, Jessica

 00:29:46.40

 9:36

12

Venus

3

4776

Ogletree, Catherine

 00:29:58.55

 9:40

11

Glen Rose

4

4838

Basil, Zoey

 00:37:33.93

 12:07

12

5

4771

Moore, Lily

 00:38:28.90

 12:25

12

Cleburne

6

4769

Moore, Chloey

 00:40:39.42

 13:07

10

Cleburne

7

4770

Moore, Daphny

 00:47:26.78

 15:18

8

Cleburne

5K Age Group Results for Male 13-19 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4760

Light, Rylan

 00:20:58.15

 6:46

13

Burleson

2

4730

Godwin, Aaron

 00:23:51.27

 7:42

15

Burleson

3

4787

Ridlehoover, Justus

 00:27:59.59

 9:02

19

Alvarado

4

4803

Winton, Zachary

 00:31:18.18

 10:06

15

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Female 13-19 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4773

Murphy, Emily

 00:27:49.27

 8:58

14

Fort Worth

2

4840

Russell, Raley

 00:33:21.92

 10:45

18

Burleson

3

4839

Ferguson, Abby

 00:33:25.28

 10:47

18

Burleson

4

4728

Friend, Sydney

 00:37:22.60

 12:03

17

Burleson

5

4778

Owens, Allison

 00:49:24.90

 15:56

17

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Male 20-29 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4736

Guy, Dell

 00:20:44.04

 6:41

28

Crowley

2

4780

Palmer, Blake

 00:27:05.79

 8:44

29

Burleson

3

4800

Whitlock, Landen

 00:29:01.63

 9:22

21

Burleson

4

4739

Hailey, Felipe

 00:45:44.47

 14:45

26

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Female 20-29 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4833

Whitson, Sarah

 00:25:25.94

 8:12

21

2

4737

Guy, Kishelle

 00:25:38.75

 8:16

28

Crowley

3

4781

Palmer, Jennifer

 00:26:16.07

 8:28

28

Burleson

4

4723

Esparza, Miriam

 00:27:24.93

 8:50

24

Joshua

5

4710

Campbell, Mary

 00:34:24.68

 11:06

29

Burleson

6

4782

Pogue, Katy

 00:35:31.14

 11:27

26

Burleson

7

4748

Hutchens, Shauna

 00:35:50.77

 11:34

29

Joshua

8

4712

Castro, Patricia

 00:36:46.11

 11:52

26

Fort Worth

9

4749

ibarra, rachel

 00:42:41.54

 13:46

28

Arlington

10

4734

Green, Christina

 00:45:47.08

 14:46

28

Joshua

11

4707

Blankenship, Amy

 00:51:58.85

 16:46

25

fort worth

12

4705

Baze, Brynn

 00:53:22.58

 17:13

26

Keene

5K Age Group Results for Male 30-39 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4761

Lopez, Antonio

 00:18:19.26

 5:55

33

Hurst

2

4798

Wakin, Jason

 00:22:00.83

 7:06

34

Burleson

3

4717

Discher, Chad

 00:24:20.53

 7:51

39

Burleson

4

4753

Jackson, Bo.

 00:27:19.33

 8:49

37

Burleson

5

4713

chandler, Jason

 00:31:27.12

 10:09

39

Burleson

6

4716

Cox, Jeff

 00:33:35.80

 10:50

36

Burleson

7

4835

Graham, Jimmy

 00:34:10.48

 11:01

39

8

4733

Grace, Madison

 00:34:43.29

 11:12

36

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Female 30-39 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4826

Pylel, Katrina

 00:24:24.74

 7:52

31

2

4750

Ivy, Katey

 00:26:19.68

 8:29

35

Fort Worth

3

4799

walker, Kristin

 00:26:29.24

 8:33

30

Burleson

4

4783

Pogue, Kristi

 00:28:18.63

 9:08

30

Baltimore

5

4746

Hersh, Erika

 00:28:56.63

 9:20

39

Burleson

6

4793

Smith, Kayce

 00:29:38.46

 9:34

30

Burleson

7

4786

POPE, SARAH

 00:29:54.91

 9:39

38

BURELSON

8

4795

Staton, Amy

 00:30:02.15

 9:41

39

Burleson

9

4789

Roberts-Grant, Jessica

 00:30:10.23

 9:44

33

Midlothian

10

4636

Killen, Shadie

 00:30:51.65

 9:57

34

Burleson

11

4735

Greenslade, Amy

 00:31:11.13

 10:04

32

Grandview

12

4827

Edmonds, Summer

 00:32:50.06

 10:35

35

13

4715

Cortez, Felicia

 00:33:29.94

 10:48

32

Burleson

14

4703

Bagley, Joyce

 00:34:08.56

 11:01

39

Burleson

15

4729

Frisina, Sarah

 00:35:17.69

 11:23

39

Burleson

16

4721

Ellison, Kelly

 00:36:14.30

 11:41

38

Palmer

17

4809

Zaragoza, Nikki

 00:36:19.97

 11:43

32

Ft. Worth

18

4775

Murray, Adrienne

 00:37:07.56

 11:58

37

Grand Prairie

19

4766

Metcalf, Heather

 00:37:44.62

 12:10

32

Burleson

20

4738

Hahn, Ashley

 00:42:51.31

 13:49

31

Arlington

21

4802

Whitworth, Mandy

 00:43:54.18

 14:10

34

Burleson

22

4702

Avant, Haverdy

 00:51:47.76

 16:42

37

Burleson

23

4706

Baze, Candiss

 00:52:10.99

 16:50

32

Haltom city

24

4796

Valenzuela, Jessica

 00:53:15.37

 17:11

38

Haslet

25

4724

Farley, Kelly

 00:57:43.01

 18:37

36

Joshua

5K Age Group Results for Male 40-49 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4747

Hersh, Joshua

 00:21:44.40

 7:01

43

Burleson

2

4756

Jenkins, Jace

 00:21:45.04

 7:01

41

Midlothian

3

4785

POPE, CRAIG

 00:22:34.53

 7:17

41

BURELSON

4

4834

Douglas, Martin

 00:31:22.45

 10:07

48

5

4801

Whitlock, Marshall

 00:38:08.12

 12:18

46

Burleson

6

4804

Woodard, Daniel

 00:38:58.46

 12:34

47

Burleson

7

4726

forge, herschel

 00:48:57.34

 15:47

44

crowley

8

4779

Owens, Greg

 00:49:26.48

 15:57

49

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Female 40-49 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4791

Rodriguez, Jennifer

 00:27:36.97

 8:54

40

Arlington

2

4764

McCullough, Michelle

 00:30:06.27

 9:43

44

Burleson

3

4774

Murphy, Jeanne

 00:31:05.05

 10:02

43

Fort Worth

4

4772

Moore, Maria

 00:35:43.92

 11:31

45

Cleburne

5

4727

Friend, Dina

 00:37:26.32

 12:05

44

Burleson

6

4704

Basil, Linda

 00:37:30.32

 12:06

44

Mansfield

7

4806

Yaeger, Cynthia

 00:38:44.00

 12:30

45

Venus

8

4745

Herndon, Noelle

 00:41:18.36

 13:19

49

Burleson

9

4792

Santay, Christi

 00:46:44.35

 15:05

44

crowley

10

4719

Ellison, Amy

 00:50:05.05

 16:09

43

Midlothian

11

4718

Discher, Jamie

 00:51:00.18

 16:27

41

Burleson

12

4722

Elrod, Shannon

 00:57:59.97

 18:42

40

Burleson

13

4701

Abney, Shawnda

 00:58:24.97

 18:50

47

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Male 50-59 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4646

Vecera, Jimmy

 00:22:52.03

 7:23

55

2

4831

Rouge, John

 00:23:31.36

 7:35

52

3

4832

Whitson, Scott

 00:24:42.68

 7:58

52

4

4714

Combs, Richard

 00:24:48.27

 8:00

55

Burleson

5

4829

Howell, Bill

 00:32:23.28

 10:27

52

Burleson

6

4808

Yaeger, Robbie

 00:38:46.34

 12:30

50

Venus

7

4639

McRay, Tim

 00:38:54.14

 12:33

50

Burleson

8

4759

Knox, Gary

 00:40:14.54

 12:59

58

Burleson

9

4731

Godwin, Dru

 00:43:58.15

 14:11

51

Burleson

10

4830

Joseph, Eric

 00:51:51.62

 16:44

58

11

4743

Hayes, Patrick

 00:52:08.58

 16:49

55

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Female 50-59 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4645

Ferguson, Karen

 00:26:08.10

 8:26

55

2

4762

Marsh, Eileen

 00:33:05.57

 10:40

58

Mansfield

3

4725

Florence, Terri

 00:39:02.94

 12:35

53

Burleson

4

4741

Halfmann, Lori

 00:42:44.57

 13:47

53

Burleson

5

4794

Stafford, Marilyn

 00:45:18.03

 14:37

54

Cleburne

6

4742

Hayes, Dana

 00:52:04.95

 16:48

51

Burleson

7

4758

Josephson, Ginger

 00:52:13.81

 16:51

59

Burleson

8

4709

Brooks, Glenda

 00:56:33.45

 18:15

54

Burleson

9

4708

Blankenship, Sheila

 00:59:35.87

 19:13

54

Fort Worth

5K Age Group Results for Male 60-69 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4828

Ross, John

 00:25:13.64

 8:08

66

2

4767

Milburn, Mike

 00:35:39.01

 11:30

65

Burleson

5K Age Group Results for Female 60-69 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

4757

Jones, Connie

 00:46:46.52

 15:05

60

Crowley

 

 

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

 

2016 Donut Dash 5K

Burleson, TX

April 16, 2016

 

OVERALL FINISHER RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

Position

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Pace

Age

Gender

City

Age Rank

1

4644

Kelly Trenton

 00:17:23.31

 5:36

16

M

1st 5K Male

2

4761

Lopez Antonio

 00:18:19.26

 5:55

33

M

Hurst

1st Male 30-39

3

4788

Rimmer Chris

 00:19:34.62

 6:19

42

M

Mansfield

1st 5K Male Master

4

4736

Guy Dell

 00:20:44.04

 6:41

28

M

Crowley

1st Male 20-29

5

4760

Light Rylan

 00:20:58.15

 6:46

13

M

Burleson

1st Male 13-19

6

4747

Hersh Joshua

 00:21:44.40

 7:01

43

M

Burleson

1st Male 40-49

7

4756

Jenkins Jace

 00:21:45.04

 7:01

41

M

Midlothian

2nd Male 40-49

8

4777

Ogletree Laura

 00:21:48.41

 7:02

14

F

Glen Rose

1st 5K Female

9

4836

Buchannon Cathy

 00:21:51.45

 7:03

52

F

Fort Worth

1st 5K Female Master

10

4798

Wakin Jason

 00:22:00.83

 7:06

34

M

Burleson

2nd Male 30-39

11

4634

Irons Heston

 00:22:26.41

 7:14

9

M

Burleson

1st Male 12 & Under

12

4785

POPE CRAIG

 00:22:34.53

 7:17

41

M

BURELSON

3rd Male 40-49

13

4646

Vecera Jimmy

 00:22:52.03

 7:23

55

M

1st Male 50-59

14

4831

Rouge John

 00:23:31.36

 7:35

52

M

2nd Male 50-59

15

4730

Godwin Aaron

 00:23:51.27

 7:42

15

M

Burleson

2nd Male 13-19

16

4717

Discher Chad

 00:24:20.53

 7:51

39

M

Burleson

3rd Male 30-39

17

4826

Pylel Katrina

 00:24:24.74

 7:52

31

F

1st Female 30-39

18

4832

Whitson Scott

 00:24:42.68

 7:58

52

M

3rd Male 50-59

19

4714

Combs Richard

 00:24:48.27

 8:00

55

M

Burleson

4th Male 50-59

20

4828

Ross John

 00:25:13.64

 8:08

66

M

1st Male 60-69

21

4833

Whitson Sarah

 00:25:25.94

 8:12

21

F

1st Female 20-29

22

4737

Guy Kishelle

 00:25:38.75

 8:16

28

F

Crowley

2nd Female 20-29

23

4754

Jenkins Grady

 00:25:41.91

 8:17

9

M

Midlothian

2nd Male 12 & Under

24

4645

Ferguson Karen

 00:26:08.10

 8:26

55

F

1st Female 50-59

25

4781

Palmer Jennifer

 00:26:16.07

 8:28

28

F

Burleson

3rd Female 20-29

26

4750

Ivy Katey

 00:26:19.68

 8:29

35

F

Fort Worth

2nd Female 30-39

27

4799

walker Kristin

 00:26:29.24

 8:33

30

F

Burleson

3rd Female 30-39

28

4780

Palmer Blake

 00:27:05.79

 8:44

29

M

Burleson

2nd Male 20-29

29

4753

Jackson Bo.

 00:27:19.33

 8:49

37

M

Burleson

4th Male 30-39

30

4723

Esparza Miriam

 00:27:24.93

 8:50

24

F

Joshua

4th Female 20-29

31

4791

Rodriguez Jennifer

 00:27:36.97

 8:54

40

F

Arlington

1st Female 40-49

32

4773

Murphy Emily

 00:27:49.27

 8:58

14

F

Fort Worth

1st Female 13-19

33

4787

Ridlehoover Justus

 00:27:59.59

 9:02

19

M

Alvarado

3rd Male 13-19

34

4752

Ivy Trinity

 00:28:14.41

 9:06

12

F

Fort worth

1st Female 12 & Under

35

4783

Pogue Kristi

 00:28:18.63

 9:08

30

F

Baltimore

4th Female 30-39

36

4755

Jenkins Graham

 00:28:49.02

 9:18

7

M

Midlothian

3rd Male 12 & Under

37

4746

Hersh Erika

 00:28:56.63

 9:20

39

F

Burleson

5th Female 30-39

38

4800

Whitlock Landen

 00:29:01.63

 9:22

21

M

Burleson

3rd Male 20-29

39

4793

Smith Kayce

 00:29:38.46

 9:34

30

F

Burleson

6th Female 30-39

40

4807

Yaeger Jessica

 00:29:46.40

 9:36

12

F

Venus

2nd Female 12 & Under

41

4786

POPE SARAH

 00:29:54.91

 9:39

38

F

BURELSON

7th Female 30-39

42

4776

Ogletree Catherine

 00:29:58.55

 9:40

11

F

Glen Rose

3rd Female 12 & Under

43

4795

Staton Amy

 00:30:02.15

 9:41

39

F

Burleson

8th Female 30-39

44

4764

McCullough Michelle

 00:30:06.27

 9:43

44

F

Burleson

2nd Female 40-49

45

4789

Roberts-Grant Jessica

 00:30:10.23

 9:44

33

F

Midlothian

9th Female 30-39

46

4636

Killen Shadie

 00:30:51.65

 9:57

34

F

Burleson

10th Female 30-39

47

4774

Murphy Jeanne

 00:31:05.05

 10:02

43

F

Fort Worth

3rd Female 40-49

48

4735

Greenslade Amy

 00:31:11.13

 10:04

32

F

Grandview

11th Female 30-39

49

4803

Winton Zachary

 00:31:18.18

 10:06

15

M

Burleson

4th Male 13-19

50

4834

Douglas Martin

 00:31:22.45

 10:07

48

M

4th Male 40-49

51

4713

chandler Jason

 00:31:27.12

 10:09

39

M

Burleson

5th Male 30-39

52

4829

Howell Bill

 00:32:23.28

 10:27

52

M

Burleson

5th Male 50-59

53

4827

Edmonds Summer

 00:32:50.06

 10:35

35

F

12th Female 30-39

54

4762

Marsh Eileen

 00:33:05.57

 10:40

58

F

Mansfield

2nd Female 50-59

55

4840

Russell Raley

 00:33:21.92

 10:45

18

F

Burleson

2nd Female 13-19

56

4839

Ferguson Abby

 00:33:25.28

 10:47

18

F

Burleson

3rd Female 13-19

57

4715

Cortez Felicia

 00:33:29.94

 10:48

32

F

Burleson

13th Female 30-39

58

4716

Cox Jeff

 00:33:35.80

 10:50

36

M

Burleson

6th Male 30-39

59

4624

Cox Braydon

 00:33:38.75

 10:51

5

M

Burleson

4th Male 12 & Under

60

4703

Bagley Joyce

 00:34:08.56

 11:01

39

F

Burleson

14th Female 30-39

61

4835

Graham Jimmy

 00:34:10.48

 11:01

39

M

7th Male 30-39

62

4710

Campbell Mary

 00:34:24.68

 11:06

29

F

Burleson

5th Female 20-29

63

4733

Grace Madison

 00:34:43.29

 11:12

36

M

Burleson

8th Male 30-39

64

4729

Frisina Sarah

 00:35:17.69

 11:23

39

F

Burleson

15th Female 30-39

65

4782

Pogue Katy

 00:35:31.14

 11:27

26

F

Burleson

6th Female 20-29

66

4767

Milburn Mike

 00:35:39.01

 11:30

65

M

Burleson

2nd Male 60-69

67

4772

Moore Maria

 00:35:43.92

 11:31

45

F

Cleburne

4th Female 40-49

68

4748

Hutchens Shauna

 00:35:50.77

 11:34

29

F

Joshua

7th Female 20-29

69

4720

Ellison Colby

 00:36:10.63

 11:40

9

M

Midlothian

5th Male 12 & Under

70

4721

Ellison Kelly

 00:36:14.30

 11:41

38

F

Palmer

16th Female 30-39

71

4809

Zaragoza Nikki

 00:36:19.97

 11:43

32

F

Ft. Worth

17th Female 30-39

72

4712

Castro Patricia

 00:36:46.11

 11:52

26

F

Fort Worth

8th Female 20-29

73

4775

Murray Adrienne

 00:37:07.56

 11:58

37

F

Grand Prairie

18th Female 30-39

74

4728

Friend Sydney

 00:37:22.60

 12:03

17

F

Burleson

4th Female 13-19

75

4727

Friend Dina

 00:37:26.32

 12:05

44

F

Burleson

5th Female 40-49

76

4704

Basil Linda

 00:37:30.32

 12:06

44

F

Mansfield

6th Female 40-49

77

4838

Basil Zoey

 00:37:33.93

 12:07

12

F

4th Female 12 & Under

78

4766

Metcalf Heather

 00:37:44.62

 12:10

32

F

Burleson

19th Female 30-39

79

4801

Whitlock Marshall

 00:38:08.12

 12:18

46

M

Burleson

5th Male 40-49

80

4771

Moore Lily

 00:38:28.90

 12:25

12

F

Cleburne

5th Female 12 & Under

81

4806

Yaeger Cynthia

 00:38:44.00

 12:30

45

F

Venus

7th Female 40-49

82

4808

Yaeger Robbie

 00:38:46.34

 12:30

50

M

Venus

6th Male 50-59

83

4639

McRay Tim

 00:38:54.14

 12:33

50

M

Burleson

7th Male 50-59

84

4804

Woodard Daniel

 00:38:58.46

 12:34

47

M

Burleson

6th Male 40-49

85

4725

Florence Terri

 00:39:02.94

 12:35

53

F

Burleson

3rd Female 50-59

86

4797

Wakin Denver

 00:39:34.91

 12:46

9

M

burleson

6th Male 12 & Under

87

4759

Knox Gary

 00:40:14.54

 12:59

58

M

Burleson

8th Male 50-59

88

4769

Moore Chloey

 00:40:39.42

 13:07

10

F

Cleburne

6th Female 12 & Under

89

4745

Herndon Noelle

 00:41:18.36

 13:19

49

F

Burleson

8th Female 40-49

90

4749

ibarra rachel

 00:42:41.54

 13:46

28

F

Arlington

9th Female 20-29

91

4741

Halfmann Lori

 00:42:44.57

 13:47

53

F

Burleson

4th Female 50-59

92

4738

Hahn Ashley

 00:42:51.31

 13:49

31

F

Arlington

20th Female 30-39

93

4802

Whitworth Mandy

 00:43:54.18

 14:10

34

F

Burleson

21st Female 30-39

94

4731

Godwin Dru

 00:43:58.15

 14:11

51

M

Burleson

9th Male 50-59

95

4794

Stafford Marilyn

 00:45:18.03

 14:37

54

F

Cleburne

5th Female 50-59

96

4739

Hailey Felipe

 00:45:44.47

 14:45

26

M

Burleson

4th Male 20-29

97

4734

Green Christina

 00:45:47.08

 14:46

28

F

Joshua

10th Female 20-29

98

4700

 

 00:46:01.64

 14:51

99

4792

Santay Christi

 00:46:44.35

 15:05

44

F

crowley

9th Female 40-49

100

4757

Jones Connie

 00:46:46.52

 15:05

60

F

Crowley

1st Female 60-69

101

4770

Moore Daphny

 00:47:26.78

 15:18

8

F

Cleburne

7th Female 12 & Under

102

4726

forge herschel

 00:48:57.34

 15:47

44

M

crowley

7th Male 40-49