RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2015 SWVS Stride 5K

Fort Worth, TX

September 26, 2015

 

OVERALL FINISHER RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

 

Position

Bib #

Name

Total

Pace

Age

Gender

City

Age Rank

1

3300

Antonio Lopez

 00:16:55.63

5:27

26

M

1st 5K Male

2

3237

Kellie McCallum

 00:19:38.96

6:20

31

F

Regina

1st 5K Female

3

3295

Jace Jenkins

 00:20:36.15

6:39

40

M

1st 5K Male Master

4

3283

Tyler Finnley

 00:20:52.19

6:44

23

M

1st Male 20-29

5

3274

Stephen Pittenger

 00:21:12.59

6:50

35

M

Lindsay

1st Male 30-39

6

3271

Michael Alger

 00:21:34.28

6:57

30

M

2nd Male 30-39

7

3218

Bailey Fiddler

 00:21:59.36

7:05

24

F

Oklahoma City

1st Female 20-29

8

3216

Katie Ervay

 00:22:45.24

7:20

30

F

Lindsay

1st Female 30-39

9

3286

Ken Hunter

 00:23:20.66

7:32

28

M

2nd Male 20-29

10

3211

christina childress

 00:23:49.68

7:41

40

F

cedar park

1st 5K Female Master

11

3273

Grady Jenkins

 00:24:02.58

7:45

8

M

1st Male 14 & Under

12

3303

Aimee Hunter

 00:24:13.56

7:49

28

F

2nd Female 20-29

13

3208

Clara Bush Vadala

 00:24:20.17

7:51

23

F

College Station

3rd Female 20-29

14

3278

Pete Hann

 00:24:51.88

8:01

51

M

1st Male 50-59

15

3313

Angie Toniggino

 00:24:53.13

8:02

36

F

2nd Female 30-39

16

3214

Pam Dickens

 00:25:07.28

8:06

53

F

Odessa

1st Female 50-59

17

3291

Marl Alger

 00:25:20.50

8:10

32

M

3rd Male 30-39

18

3215

Laura Downe

 00:25:35.64

8:15

25

F

Tennessee Colony

4th Female 20-29

19

3288

Claire Hughes

 00:25:36.90

8:15

23

F

5th Female 20-29

20

3219

Marianne Frizzell

 00:26:05.11

8:25

29

F

Weatherford

6th Female 20-29

21

3281

Laura Heaton

 00:26:22.62

8:30

31

F

Lindsay

3rd Female 30-39

22

3226

Meghan Hayden

 00:26:27.75

8:32

30

F

Burleson

4th Female 30-39

23

3307

Harvey Brannen

 00:26:51.67

8:40

65

M

Lindsay

1st Male 60 & Over

24

3277

Marla Hendricks

 00:26:58.36

8:42

51

F

2nd Female 50-59

25

3257

tom tully

 00:27:06.99

8:45

56

M

St. Francisville

2nd Male 50-59

26

3258

Sarah VanZandt

 00:27:15.82

8:47

33

F

denton

5th Female 30-39

27

3280

Tessa Garrett

 00:27:39.78

8:55

25

F

Lindsay

7th Female 20-29

28

3285

Lilla Woollett

 00:27:41.18

8:56

50

F

Lindsay

3rd Female 50-59

29

3290

Bryan Harper

 00:27:45.57

8:57

26

M

3rd Male 20-29

30

3308

Mike Thornhill

 00:27:49.19

8:58

50

M

Lindsay

3rd Male 50-59

31

3253

Rosemarie Strong

 00:27:51.19

8:59

52

F

Oklahoma City

4th Female 50-59

32

3239

Allie Mitchell

 00:28:19.37

9:08

26

F

Stillwater

8th Female 20-29

33

3201

Alicia Alvarez

 00:28:36.15

9:14

30

F

Morris

6th Female 30-39

34

3306

Claire HoffmanT

 00:28:40.65

9:15

33

F

7th Female 30-39

35

3255

Leah Tibbitts

 00:28:49.31

9:18

41

F

Austin

1st Female 40-49

36

3320

Graham Jenkins

 00:29:11.00

9:25

6

M

2nd Male 14 & Under

37

3259

Lisa Walsh

 00:29:16.29

9:26

39

F

Fort Worth

8th Female 30-39

38

3247

Janet Roark

 00:29:21.39

9:28

36

F

Austin

9th Female 30-39

39

3251

Danette Schweers

 00:29:39.12

9:34

44

F

San Antonio

2nd Female 40-49

40

3249

Patty Rush

 00:29:39.12

9:34

52

F

San Angelo

5th Female 50-59

41

3256

Ashley Tidwell

 00:29:53.40

9:38

31

F

Haltom City

10th Female 30-39

42

3233

Abban Lastovica

 00:29:59.34

9:40

53

F

Fredericksburg

6th Female 50-59

43

3236

Trisha Marullo

 00:30:08.03

9:43

45

F

Maurice

3rd Female 40-49

44

3222

Kendra Grissom

 00:31:03.23

10:01

23

F

Stephenville

9th Female 20-29

45

3268

Dana Crigger

 00:31:09.99

10:03

35

F

Lindsay

11th Female 30-39

46

3228

jenna hunter

 00:31:21.03

10:07

44

F

Lumberton

4th Female 40-49

47

3254

Robin Syverson

 00:31:47.09

10:15

56

F

El Paso

7th Female 50-59

48

3225

Rowlena Hartman

 00:31:55.25

10:18

51

F

Marietta

8th Female 50-59

49

3265

Cathy Wright

 00:31:58.33

10:19

56

F

Novice

9th Female 50-59

50

3224

Miranda Gutierrez

 00:33:58.16

10:57

24

F

Midland

10th Female 20-29

51

3217

Summer Fletcher

 00:33:59.64

10:58

22

F

Midland

11th Female 20-29

52

3267

Suprina Green

 00:34:30.36

11:08

1

F

Lindsay

1st Female With NO Age

53

3235

 

 00:34:35.05

11:09

40

M

1st Male 40-49

54

3311

KC Ferrazzam

 00:34:47.63

11:13

36

F

12th Female 30-39

55

3261

Courtney Ward

 00:35:13.48

11:22

27

F

Alamogordo

12th Female 20-29

56

3252

Amy Shelton

 00:35:15.40

11:22

25

F

Alamogordo

13th Female 20-29

57

3262

Dee Whissen

 00:35:18.65

11:23

50

F

carrrolton

10th Female 50-59

58

3210

Wendy Cheng

 00:35:20.91

11:24

27

F

College Station

14th Female 20-29

59

3243

Laura Pharr

 00:35:27.47

11:26

35

F

Del Rio

13th Female 30-39

60

3266

Shelley Yates

 00:35:54.91

11:35

50

F

CARTHAGE

11th Female 50-59

61

3205

Barbara Braziel

 00:35:56.77

11:35

54

F

Cooper

12th Female 50-59

62

3309

Katie Carpenter

 00:36:46.30

11:52

30

F

Lindsay

14th Female 30-39

63

3312

Carissa Miller

 00:36:47.84

11:52

26

F

15th Female 20-29

64

3276

Elijah Gomez

 00:37:14.63

12:01

37

M

4th Male 30-39

65

3227

Dean Hollis

 00:37:20.63

12:03

64

M

Haltom City

2nd Male 60 & Over

66

3207

Cayley Burleson

 00:38:04.20

12:17

22

F

College Station

16th Female 20-29

67

3244

Mackenzie phelps

 00:38:12.42

12:19

22

F

Stephenville

17th Female 20-29

68

3263

Angela Winter

 00:39:00.00

12:35

47

F

The Woodlands

5th Female 40-49

69

3232

Laurie Landreneau

 00:39:02.41

12:35

30

F

CARTHAGE

15th Female 30-39

70

3234

Amanda Levin

 00:39:08.53

12:37

27

F

Willow Park

18th Female 20-29

71

3269

Dalenria Green

 00:39:15.31

12:40

31

F

Lindsay

16th Female 30-39

72

3250

Lauren Schmitt

 00:41:17.36

13:19

31

F

waring

17th Female 30-39

73

3209

Jaclyn Callaghan

 00:41:34.49

13:25

31

F

CARTHAGE

18th Female 30-39

74

3220

Gwen Gillespie

 00:42:17.92

13:38

37

F

CARTHAGE

19th Female 30-39

75

3289

Molly Holland

 00:43:08.55

13:55

39

F

20th Female 30-39

76

3204

Stephanie Berry

 00:45:02.23

14:32

23

F

Nocona

19th Female 20-29

77

3270

Unknown Participant

 00:49:06.03

15:50

1

M

1st Male With NO Age

78

3301

Unknown Participant

 00:59:11.66

19:05

1

M

 

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

 

Top Males Overall

Position

Bib #

Name

Total

Pace

Age

City

1

3300

Antonio Lopez

 00:16:55.63

5:27

26

Top Females Overall

1

3237

Kellie Mccallum

 00:19:38.96

6:20

31

Regina

Top Male Masters

1

3295

Jace Jenkins

 00:20:36.15

6:39

40

Top Female Masters

1

3211

Christina Childress

 00:23:49.68

7:41

40

cedar park

Male With NO Age

1

3270

Unknown Participant

 00:49:06.03

15:50

1

Male 14 & Under

1

3273

Grady Jenkins

 00:24:02.58

7:45

8

2

3320

Graham Jenkins

 00:29:11.00

9:25

6

Male 20-29

1

3283

Tyler Finnley

 00:20:52.19

6:44

23

2

3286

Ken Hunter

 00:23:20.66

7:32

28

3

3290

Bryan Harper

 00:27:45.57

8:57

26

Male 30-39

1

3274

Stephen Pittenger

 00:21:12.59

6:50

35

Lindsay

2

3271

Michael Alger

 00:21:34.28

6:57

30

3

3291

Marl Alger

 00:25:20.50

8:10

32

4

3276

Elijah Gomez

 00:37:14.63

12:01

37

Male 40-49

1

3235

Unknown Participant

 00:34:35.05

11:09

40

Male 50-59

1

3278

Pete Hann

 00:24:51.88

8:01

51

2

3257

Tom Tully

 00:27:06.99

8:45

56

St. Francisville

3

3308

Mike Thornhill

 00:27:49.19

8:58

50

Lindsay

Male 60 & Over

1

3307

Harvey Brannen

 00:26:51.67

8:40

65

Lindsay

2

3227

Dean Hollis

 00:37:20.63

12:03

64

Haltom City

Female With NO Age

1

3267

Suprina Green

 00:34:30.36

11:08

1

Lindsay

Female 20-29

1

3218

Bailey Fiddler

 00:21:59.36

7:05

24

Oklahoma City

2

3303

Aimee Hunter

 00:24:13.56

7:49

28

3

3208

Clara Bush Vadala

 00:24:20.17

7:51

23

College Station

4

3215

Laura Downe

 00:25:35.64

8:15

25

Tennessee Colony

5

3288

Claire Hughes

 00:25:36.90

8:15

23

6

3219

Marianne Frizzell

 00:26:05.11

8:25

29

Weatherford

7

3280

Tessa Garrett

 00:27:39.78

8:55

25

Lindsay

8

3239

Allie Mitchell

 00:28:19.37

9:08

26

Stillwater

9

3222

Kendra Grissom

 00:31:03.23

10:01

23

Stephenville

10

3224

Miranda Gutierrez

 00:33:58.16

10:57

24

Midland

11

3217

Summer Fletcher

 00:33:59.64

10:58

22

Midland

12

3261

Courtney Ward

 00:35:13.48

11:22

27

Alamogordo

13

3252

Amy Shelton

 00:35:15.40

11:22

25

Alamogordo

14

3210

Wendy Cheng

 00:35:20.91

11:24

27

College Station

15

3312

Carissa Miller

 00:36:47.84

11:52

26

16

3207

Cayley Burleson

 00:38:04.20

12:17

22

College Station

17

3244

Mackenzie Phelps

 00:38:12.42

12:19

22

Stephenville

18

3234

Amanda Levin

 00:39:08.53

12:37

27

Willow Park

19

3204

Stephanie Berry

 00:45:02.23

14:32

23

Nocona

Female 30-39

1

3216

Katie Ervay

 00:22:45.24

7:20

30

Lindsay

2

3313

Angie Toniggino

 00:24:53.13

8:02

36

3

3281

Laura Heaton

 00:26:22.62

8:30

31

Lindsay

4

3226

Meghan Hayden

 00:26:27.75

8:32

30

Burleson

5

3258

Sarah Vanzandt

 00:27:15.82

8:47

33

denton

6

3201

Alicia Alvarez

 00:28:36.15

9:14

30

Morris

7

3306

Claire Hoffmant

 00:28:40.65

9:15

33

8

3259

Lisa Walsh

 00:29:16.29

9:26

39

Fort Worth

9

3247

Janet Roark

 00:29:21.39

9:28

36

Austin

10

3256

Ashley Tidwell

 00:29:53.40

9:38

31

Haltom City

11

3268

Dana Crigger

 00:31:09.99

10:03

35

Lindsay

12

3311

Kc Ferrazzam

 00:34:47.63

11:13

36

13

3243

Laura Pharr

 00:35:27.47

11:26

35

Del Rio

14

3309

Katie Carpenter

 00:36:46.30

11:52

30

Lindsay

15

3232

Laurie Landreneau

 00:39:02.41

12:35

30

CARTHAGE

16

3269

Dalenria Green

 00:39:15.31

12:40

31

Lindsay

17

3250

Lauren Schmitt

 00:41:17.36

13:19

31

waring

18

3209

Jaclyn Callaghan

 00:41:34.49

13:25

31

CARTHAGE

19

3220

Gwen Gillespie

 00:42:17.92

13:38

37

CARTHAGE

20

3289

Molly Holland

 00:43:08.55

13:55

39

Female 40-49

1

3255

Leah Tibbitts

 00:28:49.31

9:18

41

Austin

2

3251

Danette Schweers

 00:29:39.12

9:34

44

San Antonio

3

3236

Trisha Marullo

 00:30:08.03

9:43

45

Maurice

4

3228

Jenna Hunter

 00:31:21.03

10:07

44

Lumberton

5

3263

Angela Winter

 00:39:00.00

12:35

47

The Woodlands

Female 50-59

1

3214

Pam Dickens

 00:25:07.28

8:06

53

Odessa

2

3277

Marla Hendricks

 00:26:58.36

8:42

51

3

3285

Lilla Woollett

 00:27:41.18

8:56

50

Lindsay

4

3253

Rosemarie Strong

 00:27:51.19

8:59

52

Oklahoma City

5

3249

Patty Rush

 00:29:39.12

9:34

52

San Angelo

6

3233

Abban Lastovica

 00:29:59.34

9:40

53

Fredericksburg

7

3254

Robin Syverson

 00:31:47.09

10:15

56

El Paso

8

3225

Rowlena Hartman

 00:31:55.25

10:18

51

Marietta

9

3265

Cathy Wright

 00:31:58.33

10:19

56

Novice

10

3262

Dee Whissen

 00:35:18.65

11:23

50

carrrolton

11

3266

Shelley Yates

 00:35:54.91

11:35

50

CARTHAGE

12

3205

Barbara Braziel

 00:35:56.77

11:35

54

Cooper