RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2015 Snowball Express 5K

Fort Worth, TX

October 31, 2015

 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

Top Males Overall based on Gun Elapsed time

Position

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

Team Name

1

485

Steffen Michael

 00:19:46.112

 00:19:45.439

 6:22

45

Top Females Overall based on Gun Elapsed time

1

209

Meyer Emily

 00:22:23.860

 00:22:20.784

 7:12

20

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

Top Male Masters based on Gun Elapsed time

1

432

Edwards John

 00:20:01.256

 00:20:01.256

 6:27

53

Frisco

Top Female Masters based on Gun Elapsed time

1

419

Canales Rachel

 00:26:50.369

 00:26:47.831

 8:38

51

Ft. Worth

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male With No Age based on Chip Elapsed time

1

602

Participant Unknown

 01:03:36.572

 00:53:27.540

 17:15

1

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female With No Age based on Chip Elapsed time

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 14 & Under based on Chip Elapsed time

1

548

Lavergne Matthew

 00:22:20.413

 00:22:19.006

 7:12

14

Weatherford

2

511

Evans Brennon

 00:22:22.740

 00:22:22.740

 7:13

9

fort worth

3

369

Alexander Ben

 00:24:28.504

 00:24:22.639

 7:52

13

Fort Worth

4

266

FRANKLIN Nicholas

 00:26:59.207

 00:26:47.455

 8:38

10

saginaw

Franklinsteins

5

263

FRANKLIN Jacob

 00:36:57.548

 00:36:40.721

 11:50

9

saginaw

Franklinsteins

6

293

Davis Landon

 00:38:36.199

 00:38:34.412

 12:26

12

Waxahachie

7

321

Edwards LOGAN

 00:47:04.776

 00:47:02.055

 15:10

14

mansfield

8

592

Harford Hudson

 01:03:36.572

 00:53:32.364

 17:16

5

Aledo

Star Warriors

9

595

Harford Porter

 01:03:36.572

 00:53:32.379

 17:16

3

Aledo

Star Warriors

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 14 & Under based on Chip Elapsed time

1

515

Coffman Haley

 00:33:45.857

 00:33:37.849

 10:51

14

Roanoke

2

516

Coffman Libby

 00:34:43.838

 00:34:40.633

 11:11

10

Roanoke

3

581

Harford Hannah

 01:03:36.572

 00:53:34.927

 17:17

8

Aledo

Star Warriors

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 15-19 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

206

DiMento Nick

 00:22:23.872

 00:22:19.623

 7:12

18

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

2

201

Nelson John

 00:22:24.273

 00:22:19.827

 7:12

18

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

3

195

Lewis Devin

 00:22:25.154

 00:22:20.451

 7:12

18

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

4

200

Harris Chris

 00:22:24.726

 00:22:21.784

 7:13

19

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

5

322

EDWARDS KILLIAN

 00:24:49.842

 00:24:48.139

 8:00

16

mansfield

6

513

Middleton Turner

 00:36:26.193

 00:36:25.552

 11:45

16

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 15-19 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

461

Baker Alexis

 00:32:01.177

 00:31:49.760

 10:16

15

Fort Worth

2

221

Poppe Rebecca

 00:38:41.411

 00:38:37.137

 12:27

15

Aledo

3

218

Dover Lindsey

 00:38:41.415

 00:38:37.531

 12:27

15

Aledo

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 20-24 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

198

Fredrickson David

 00:22:25.527

 00:22:19.737

 7:12

21

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

2

196

Clark Nate

 00:22:24.011

 00:22:20.780

 7:12

21

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

3

194

LaBuda David

 00:22:25.366

 00:22:21.319

 7:13

22

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

4

193

Millsap Ty

 00:22:24.975

 00:22:21.341

 7:13

20

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

5

192

Joens Josh

 00:22:25.690

 00:22:22.618

 7:13

21

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

6

455

Pena Mario

 00:28:50.111

 00:28:39.626

 9:15

23

Fort Worth

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 20-24 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

506

Penkert Katie

 00:48:19.331

 00:48:10.187

 15:32

23

Hurst

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 25-29 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

189

Kerr Patrick

 00:22:23.681

 00:22:20.799

 7:12

28

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

2

337

ERVIN TIMOTHY

 00:28:51.361

 00:28:37.310

 9:14

29

FRISCO

3

354

Willman Michael

 00:32:25.346

 00:32:10.303

 10:23

26

Azle

Franklinstein's

4

555

VIERTEL TANNER

 00:40:03.053

 00:39:48.974

 12:50

29

Fort Worth

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 25-29 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

232

Wood Sarah

 00:29:48.772

 00:29:39.090

 9:34

29

Aledo

2

402

Riley Josephine

 00:33:08.700

 00:33:08.700

 10:41

28

Joshua

Alpha Troop 3-124

3

437

Higgins Brianna

 00:37:43.989

 00:37:38.281

 12:08

29

Fort Worth

4

560

VIERTEL Blair

 00:40:03.150

 00:39:51.515

 12:51

29

Fort Worth

5

328

Giraldo Casey

 00:48:22.373

 00:48:13.658

 15:33

26

Grapevine

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 30-34 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

542

Celone Jonathan

 00:19:53.082

 00:19:52.121

 6:25

30

Keller

2

350

Cox Brett

 00:29:22.748

 00:29:19.737

 9:27

32

Fort Worth

3

334

Miller Michael

 00:32:27.020

 00:32:12.747

 10:23

31

Fort Worth

#Hashtag

4

342

Abril Alexis

 00:38:18.558

 00:38:05.867

 12:17

32

Plano

#hashtag

5

568

Garcia Diaz Gabriel

 00:45:06.547

 00:44:48.241

 14:27

32

Benbrook

6

306

Davis Lee

 00:48:21.612

 00:48:11.809

 15:33

32

Fort Worth

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 30-34 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

427

Statz Angela

 00:26:36.085

 00:26:22.373

 8:30

34

Keller

2

385

Lucero Jessica

 00:27:41.537

 00:27:30.908

 8:52

34

3

272

cavalcante martha

 00:31:57.212

 00:31:42.032

 10:14

33

burleson

Chuchi's Team

4

366

Vazquez Bobbie

 00:32:57.114

 00:32:45.537

 10:34

30

Ft worth

5

225

Wood Michael

 00:32:55.642

 00:32:47.848

 10:35

34

Aledo

6

428

Hollrah Nicole

 00:33:57.729

 00:33:43.111

 10:53

34

Keller

7

381

Hiser Lauren

 00:39:34.771

 00:39:13.126

 12:39

31

Joshua

8

280

ortiz angela

 00:41:30.642

 00:41:14.048

 13:18

31

burleson

Chuchi's Team

9

404

Riley Kevin

 00:47:29.231

 00:47:20.144

 15:16

33

Joshua

Alpha Troop 3-124

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 35-39 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

431

Miller Mark

 00:20:29.214

 00:20:28.719

 6:36

37

2

271

Capua Carlo

 00:23:09.571

 00:23:07.680

 7:27

37

Fort Worth

Rotary Club of Fort Worth

3

459

Parker William

 00:23:49.513

 00:23:42.906

 7:39

37

Dallas

4

460

Willson Rob

 00:34:29.467

 00:34:19.936

 11:04

38

Keller

5

285

Gayao Chester

 00:37:19.413

 00:37:02.633

 11:57

36

burleson

Chuchi's Team

6

282

ortiz juan

 00:41:27.243

 00:41:11.283

 13:17

39

burleson

Chuchi's Team

7

598

Schar Ryan

 00:58:49.572

 00:58:49.572

 18:58

35

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 35-39 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

237

Trahan Jennifer

 00:26:59.449

 00:26:40.398

 8:36

39

Fort Worth

2

520

salvator Melissa

 00:27:02.052

 00:26:58.260

 8:42

37

3

283

ortiz judith

 00:33:30.421

 00:33:15.051

 10:44

36

burleson

Chuchi's Team

4

512

Evans Linda

 00:33:17.224

 00:33:16.892

 10:44

36

Ft worth

5

490

Stahl Shari

 00:35:34.135

 00:35:32.699

 11:28

39

Granbury

6

284

monsalve angela

 00:41:28.674

 00:41:12.938

 13:17

36

burleson

Chuchi's Team

7

289

Burnett Nicole

 00:49:20.982

 00:49:12.107

 15:52

38

Waxahachie

8

594

Harford Kristen

 01:03:36.572

 00:53:33.890

 17:16

38

Aledo

Star Warriors

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 40-44 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

434

Arnold Creg

 00:21:14.782

 00:21:03.296

 6:47

44

haslet

2

519

Coffman Rick

 00:34:43.606

 00:34:43.606

 11:12

43

Roanoke

3

288

Crowley Mike

 00:35:25.432

 00:35:08.669

 11:20

44

burleson

Chuchi's Team

4

270

FRANKLIN RICHIE

 00:36:56.487

 00:36:44.509

 11:51

42

saginaw

Franklinsteins

5

500

Tiyyagura Srininvasa

 00:37:47.902

 00:37:45.619

 12:11

42

Irving

JPMorganChase

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 40-44 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

544

King Tammy

 00:32:46.015

 00:32:41.409

 10:33

40

2

463

Wilder Shamron

 00:37:43.916

 00:37:36.809

 12:08

42

Fort Worth

Team RWB

3

224

McNatt Jennifer

 00:39:17.308

 00:39:06.721

 12:37

40

Fort Worth

4

517

Coffman Malana

 00:39:19.802

 00:39:13.078

 12:39

42

Roanoke

5

482

Chenault Rakisha

 00:40:50.430

 00:40:45.175

 13:09

43

Aledo

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 45-49 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

368

Alexander Jeff

 00:24:34.812

 00:24:29.094

 7:54

45

Fort Worth

2

430

Herrera Daniel

 00:25:07.769

 00:25:07.711

 8:06

49

Fort Worth

3

483

Cheves Derek

 00:29:34.159

 00:29:22.032

 9:28

48

Weatherford

4

580

Harford Dave

 01:03:36.572

 00:53:32.348

 17:16

45

Aledo

Star Warriors

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 45-49 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

344

Keller Jerrie

 00:40:06.800

 00:40:00.348

 12:54

49

Euless

2

477

Childs Erin

 00:40:50.585

 00:40:45.070

 13:09

48

Aledo

3

514

yokell carol

 00:43:11.423

 00:42:50.017

 13:49

47

Fort Worth

JPMorgan

4

307

EDWARDS Nan

 00:49:20.258

 00:49:12.020

 15:52

45

mansfield

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 50-54 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

392

WOLTER MICHAEL

 00:23:28.374

 00:23:22.420

 7:32

52

FORT WORTH

2

241

Lyons Bill

 00:24:09.090

 00:23:47.449

 7:40

51

Fort Worth

3

399

Sharrow Jeff

 00:38:01.333

 00:37:45.496

 12:11

52

Burleson

4

531

Boynton Michael

 00:58:20.919

 00:58:00.145

 18:43

52

5

574

Sieverling John

 03:42:26.691

 03:32:13.948

 68:27

52

Fort Worth

Star Warriors

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 50-54 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

348

Key Kelli

 00:33:42.255

 00:33:38.689

 10:51

52

Aledo

2

476

McCoy Cindy

 00:35:18.966

 00:35:09.798

 11:20

53

Fort Worth

3

400

Sharrow Kelly

 00:38:00.705

 00:37:45.023

 12:11

53

Burleson

4

215

Falater Peggy

 00:40:56.706

 00:40:49.092

 13:10

53

Fort Worth

Team RWB

5

502

Penkert Beverly

 00:48:19.766

 00:48:10.833

 15:32

52

Hurst

6

577

Sieverling Marty

 01:03:36.572

 00:53:31.700

 17:16

51

Fort Worth

Star Warriors

7

213

Allen Cindy

 00:55:09.143

 00:54:59.450

 17:44

54

Fort Worth

8

537

Apetz Karen

 00:58:21.339

 00:58:02.799

 18:43

51

9

445

Burgess Elisabeth

 00:58:23.709

 00:58:02.816

 18:43

51

Fort Worth

10

536

Boynton Irene

 00:58:23.298

 00:58:04.130

 18:44

53

11

550

Ructt Judy

 00:58:38.572

 00:58:18.984

 18:48

54

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 55-59 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

415

Clegg Monty

 00:28:22.394

 00:28:16.434

 9:07

57

Arlington

2

572

Reid Stan

 00:29:24.390

 00:29:20.038

 9:28

55

Weatherford

3

253

Florence Jeffrey

 00:33:06.290

 00:33:00.643

 10:39

57

Keller

4

378

Dunnahoo David

 00:39:39.274

 00:39:18.193

 12:41

57

Cleburne

5

442

Burgess Terry

 00:58:30.611

 00:58:06.971

 18:45

57

Fort Worth

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 55-59 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

492

Dumas Cindy

 00:27:19.803

 00:27:18.870

 8:48

59

Flower Mound

2

441

Ospina Joselyn

 00:32:27.889

 00:32:21.859

 10:26

55

Keller

3

491

Laurent Libby

 00:32:40.461

 00:32:38.634

 10:32

57

Rowlett

4

245

Stank Carol

 00:34:29.743

 00:34:22.520

 11:05

59

saginaw

Team RWB D/FW

5

379

Dunnahoo Denise

 00:34:42.146

 00:34:28.936

 11:07

56

Cleburne

6

384

RANDALL Donna

 00:37:11.621

 00:37:03.151

 11:57

58

Weatherford

Team RWB

7

256

Florence Christy

 00:43:08.689

 00:43:03.524

 13:53

58

Keller

8

414

Skier John

 00:47:01.445

 00:46:54.932

 15:08

59

Richland Hills

9

525

Hill Janece

 00:48:17.415

 00:48:05.925

 15:31

57

Richland Hills

10

405

Skier Lisa

 00:48:18.282

 00:48:07.689

 15:31

58

Richland Hills

11

214

Espinoza Yolanda

 00:55:11.630

 00:54:59.949

 17:44

57

Burleson

12

435

Smith Mary

 00:58:36.572

 00:58:21.370

 18:49

55

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 60-64 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

462

462 BIB

 00:31:21.065

 00:31:09.579

 10:03

61

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Male 65-69 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

530

Minton Leon

 00:29:49.501

 00:29:47.863

 9:36

69

Willow Park

WWDWG

2

529

Lopez Antonio

 00:37:15.664

 00:37:11.461

 11:59

66

Fort Worth

Overall Age Group Race Results Report for Female 65-69 based on Chip Elapsed time

1

234

Harvey Betty

 00:32:51.483

 00:32:51.483

 10:36

65

Fort Worth

Rotary Club of Fort Worth

2

528

Lopez Michele

 00:41:54.617

 00:41:42.311

 13:27

67

Fort Worth

3

547

Shay Dianne

 00:54:54.236

 00:54:38.091

 17:37

69

Weatherford

Team RWB

 

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2015 Snowball Express 5K

Fort Worth, TX

October 31, 2015

 

OVERALL FINISHER RESULTS

 

www.coxracingservices.com

Position

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

Gender

City

Team Name

1

485

Steffen Michael

 00:19:46.112

 00:19:45.439

 6:22

45

M

2

542

Celone Jonathan

 00:19:53.082

 00:19:52.121

 6:25

30

M

Keller

3

432

Edwards John

 00:20:01.256

 00:20:01.256

 6:27

53

M

Frisco

4

431

Miller Mark

 00:20:29.214

 00:20:28.719

 6:36

37

M

5

434

Arnold Creg

 00:21:14.782

 00:21:03.296

 6:47

44

M

haslet

6

548

Lavergne Matthew

 00:22:20.413

 00:22:19.006

 7:12

14

M

Weatherford

7

206

DiMento Nick

 00:22:23.872

 00:22:19.623

 7:12

18

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

8

198

Fredrickson David

 00:22:25.527

 00:22:19.737

 7:12

21

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

9

201

Nelson John

 00:22:24.273

 00:22:19.827

 7:12

18

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

10

199

Unknown Participant

 00:22:24.950

 00:22:20.334

 7:12

N/A

N/A

11

195

Lewis Devin

 00:22:25.154

 00:22:20.451

 7:12

18

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

12

196

Clark Nate

 00:22:24.011

 00:22:20.780

 7:12

21

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

13

209

Meyer Emily

 00:22:23.860

 00:22:20.784

 7:12

20

F

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

14

189

Kerr Patrick

 00:22:23.681

 00:22:20.799

 7:12

28

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

15

194

LaBuda David

 00:22:25.366

 00:22:21.319

 7:13

22

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

16

193

Millsap Ty

 00:22:24.975

 00:22:21.341

 7:13

20

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

17

200

Harris Chris

 00:22:24.726

 00:22:21.784

 7:13

19

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

18

192

Joens Josh

 00:22:25.690

 00:22:22.618

 7:13

21

M

Fort Worth

TCU Air Force ROTC

19

511

Evans Brennon

 00:22:22.740

 00:22:22.740

 7:13

9

M

fort worth

20

271

Capua Carlo

 00:23:09.571

 00:23:07.680

 7:27

37

M

Fort Worth

Rotary Club of Fort Worth

21

392

WOLTER MICHAEL

 00:23:28.374

 00:23:22.420

 7:32

52

M

FORT WORTH

22

459

Parker William

 00:23:49.513

 00:23:42.906

 7:39

37

M

Dallas

23

241

Lyons Bill

 00:24:09.090

 00:23:47.449

 7:40

51

M

Fort Worth

24

369

Alexander Ben

 00:24:28.504

 00:24:22.639

 7:52

13

M

Fort Worth

25

368

Alexander Jeff

 00:24:34.812

 00:24:29.094

 7:54

45

M

Fort Worth

26

322

EDWARDS KILLIAN

 00:24:49.842

 00:24:48.139

 8:00

16

M

mansfield

27

430

Herrera Daniel

 00:25:07.769

 00:25:07.711

 8:06

49

M

Fort Worth

28

427

Statz Angela

 00:26:36.085

 00:26:22.373

 8:30

34

F

Keller

29

237

Trahan Jennifer

 00:26:59.449

 00:26:40.398

 8:36

39

F

Fort Worth

30

266

FRANKLIN Nicholas

 00:26:59.207

 00:26:47.455

 8:38

10

M

saginaw

Franklinsteins

31

419

Canales Rachel

 00:26:50.369

 00:26:47.831

 8:38

51

F

Ft. Worth

32

520

salvator Melissa

 00:27:02.052

 00:26:58.260

 8:42

37

F

33

492

Dumas Cindy

 00:27:19.803

 00:27:18.870

 8:48

59

F

Flower Mound

34

385

Lucero Jessica

 00:27:41.537

 00:27:30.908

 8:52

34

F

35

415

Clegg Monty

 00:28:22.394

 00:28:16.434

 9:07

57

M

Arlington

36

337

ERVIN TIMOTHY

 00:28:51.361

 00:28:37.310

 9:14

29

M

FRISCO

37

455

Pena Mario

 00:28:50.111

 00:28:39.626

 9:15

23

M

Fort Worth

38

350

Cox Brett

 00:29:22.748

 00:29:19.737

 9:27

32

M

Fort Worth

39

572

Reid Stan

 00:29:24.390

 00:29:20.038

 9:28

55

M

Weatherford

40

483

Cheves Derek

 00:29:34.159

 00:29:22.032

 9:28

48

M

Weatherford

41

232

Wood Sarah

 00:29:48.772

 00:29:39.090

 9:34

29

F

Aledo

42

530

Minton Leon

 00:29:49.501

 00:29:47.863

 9:36

69

M

Willow Park

WWDWG

43

462

462 BIB

 00:31:21.065

 00:31:09.579

 10:03

61

M

44

539

 

 00:31:43.562

 00:31:38.118

 10:12

45

272

cavalcante martha

 00:31:57.212

 00:31:42.032

 10:14

33

F

burleson

Chuchi's Team

46

461

Baker Alexis

 00:32:01.177

 00:31:49.760

 10:16

15

F

Fort Worth

47

354

Willman Michael

 00:32:25.346

 00:32:10.303

 10:23

26

M

Azle

Franklinstein's

48

334

Miller Michael

 00:32:27.020

 00:32:12.747

 10:23

31

M

Fort Worth

#Hashtag

49

441

Ospina Joselyn

 00:32:27.889

 00:32:21.859

 10:26

55

F

Keller

50

491

Laurent Libby

 00:32:40.461

 00:32:38.634

 10:32

57

F

Rowlett

51

544

King Tammy

 00:32:46.015

 00:32:41.409

 10:33

40

F

52

366

Vazquez Bobbie

 00:32:57.114

 00:32:45.537

 10:34

30

F

Ft worth

53

225

Wood Michael

 00:32:55.642

 00:32:47.848

 10:35

34

F

Aledo

54

234

Harvey Betty

 00:32:51.483

 00:32:51.483

 10:36

65

F

Fort Worth

Rotary Club of Fort Worth

55

253

Florence Jeffrey

 00:33:06.290

 00:33:00.643

 10:39

57

M

Keller

56

402

Riley Josephine

 00:33:08.700

 00:33:08.700

 10:41

28

F

Joshua

Alpha Troop 3-124

57

283

ortiz judith

 00:33:30.421

 00:33:15.051

 10:44

36

F

burleson

Chuchi's Team

58

512

Evans Linda

 00:33:17.224

 00:33:16.892

 10:44

36

F

Ft worth

59

515

Coffman Haley

 00:33:45.857

 00:33:37.849

 10:51

14

F

Roanoke

60

348

Key Kelli

 00:33:42.255

 00:33:38.689

 10:51

52

F

Aledo

61

428

Hollrah Nicole

 00:33:57.729

 00:33:43.111

 10:53

34

F

Keller

62

460

Willson Rob

 00:34:29.467

 00:34:19.936

 11:04

38

M

Keller

63

245

Stank Carol

 00:34:29.743

 00:34:22.520

 11:05

59

F

saginaw

Team RWB D/FW

64

379

Dunnahoo Denise

 00:34:42.146

 00:34:28.936

 11:07

56

F

Cleburne

65

516

Coffman Libby

 00:34:43.838

 00:34:40.633

 11:11

10

F

Roanoke