RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

Grapevine Fillie Trot

Grapevine, TX

January 31, 2015

 

5K OVERALL RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

Position

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Gender

Age

City

Team Name

1

2549

Alex Cleveland

0:16:19

 00:16:18.50

5:15

M

18

Euless

GHS Cross Country

2

2844

Riley Gonzales

0:16:50

 00:16:49.52

5:25

M

17

Hurst

GHS Cross Country

3

2705

Hayden Murphy

0:17:05

 00:17:04.94

5:30

M

17

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

4

2534

Kyle Brozovich

0:17:26

 00:17:25.58

5:37

M

17

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

5

2746

Israel Rodriguez

0:17:38

 00:17:35.90

5:40

M

18

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

6

2749

Hunter Samsel

0:17:57

 00:17:57.42

5:47

M

17

Euless

GHS Cross Country

7

2687

Jeremy Miller

0:18:28

 00:18:27.87

5:57

M

18

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

8

2847

Matthew Melcher

0:18:36

 00:18:35.51

5:59

M

15

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

9

2889

Luis Mungra

0:18:50

 00:18:45.58

6:03

M

18

Colleyville

10

2763

Skyler Simon

0:18:50

 00:18:49.70

6:04

F

17

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

11

2805

Russ Wedemeyer

0:19:05

 00:18:54.39

6:06

M

53

Colleyville

12

2778

Josh Steinle

0:19:47

 00:19:43.38

6:22

M

14

Colleyville

Timberline Elementary

13

2591

Jeff Garber

0:19:47

 00:19:44.97

6:22

M

49

Lewisville

14

2906

Hayden Hutto

0:19:54

 00:19:46.33

6:23

F

15

Colleyville

15

2614

Aaron Groves

0:19:51

 00:19:49.03

6:24

M

17

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

16

2536

Maverick Campbell

0:19:50

 00:19:49.83

6:24

M

17

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

17

2542

Matt Celone

0:19:52

 00:19:51.84

6:24

M

39

Flower Mound

Dove Elementary

18

2530

Jeff Bozarth

0:20:11

 00:20:01.28

6:27

M

42

Euless

19

2841

Ben Cleff

0:20:05

 00:20:02.83

6:28

M

15

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

20

2786

Rachel Sutliff

0:20:03

 00:20:03.31

6:28

F

12

Grapevine

Dove Elementary

21

2771

Ryan Smith

0:20:09

 00:20:04.48

6:28

M

23

Oklahoma City

22

2511

Andrew Balod

0:20:31

 00:20:27.19

6:36

M

13

Colleyville

The Wolf Pack

23

2883

Jaden Ngo

0:20:33

 00:20:31.93

6:37

M

15

Flower Mound

24

2551

Trey Clower

0:20:41

 00:20:33.62

6:38

M

14

Euless

Colleyville Heritage High School

25

2665

Nick Kraus

0:20:36

 00:20:34.88

6:38

M

16

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

26

2882

Frankie Agius

0:20:36

 00:20:35.53

6:38

M

42

Flower Mound

27

2612

McKie Gribbons

0:20:37

 00:20:35.99

6:38

M

17

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

28

2845

Robert Streit

0:20:37

 00:20:36.37

6:39

M

18

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

29

2541

Jonathan Celone

0:20:41

 00:20:37.28

6:39

M

29

Keller

Dove Elementary

30

2863

Jack Hase

0:20:43

 00:20:41.85

6:40

M

53

31

2572

Lauren Edwards

0:20:49

 00:20:46.85

6:42

F

16

Colleyville

32

2801

Daniela Walls

0:20:56

 00:20:52.99

6:44

F

17

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

33

2524

Arthur Benzick

0:21:02

 00:20:53.64

6:44

M

46

Colleyville

Glenhope Elementary

34

2850

Will Carrothers

0:20:57

 00:20:54.63

6:45

M

15

Hurst

GHS Cross Country

35

2881

Eddie Marcoe

0:20:59

 00:20:58.55

6:46

M

14

Flower Mound

None

36

2842

Michael McWilliams

0:21:16

 00:21:13.62

6:51

M

15

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

37

2773

Meredith St. John

0:21:44

 00:21:40.77

6:59

F

14

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

38

2812

Kai Worley

0:21:44

 00:21:41.33

6:59

M

15

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

39

2866

Sean Tsnner

0:21:48

 00:21:44.60

7:01

M

48

40

2526

Matthew Bitner

0:21:46

 00:21:45.29

7:01

M

15

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

41

2868

Will Carter

0:22:00

 00:21:50.13

7:03

M

29

42

2604

Raul Gonzalez

0:21:51

 00:21:51.35

7:03

M

32

Grapevine

43

2682

Shelmith Matongo

0:21:53

 00:21:53.50

7:04

F

15

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

44

2870

Bryan Popp

0:22:08

 00:21:54.82

7:04

M

21

45

2852

Eddie Marcoe

0:22:18

 00:22:09.53

7:09

M

14

Flower Mound

None

46

2776

Jason Steinle

0:22:50

 00:22:13.46

7:10

M

44

Colleyville

Timberline Elementary

47

2788

Stephanie Svoboda

0:22:18

 00:22:13.67

7:10

F

24

Grapevine

Dove Elementary

48

2527

Kevin Blaisure

0:22:28

 00:22:22.32

7:13

M

34

Grapevine

49

2689

Mark Miller

0:22:25

 00:22:22.92

7:13

M

36

Carrollton

50

2700

Kelly Motz

0:22:27

 00:22:23.30

7:13

F

36

Southlake

51

2651

Samantha Humphries

0:22:26

 00:22:26.08

7:14

F

9

Flower Mound

Dove Elementary

52

2650

Nicole Humphries

0:22:26

 00:22:26.50

7:14

F

9

Flower Mound

Dove Elementary

53

2846

Catherine Lu

0:22:34

 00:22:27.87

7:15

F

16

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

54

2856

John Hupf

0:22:51

 00:22:40.80

7:19

M

58

Colleyville

None

55

2869

Chris Morris

0:22:53

 00:22:42.12

7:19

M

42

56

2666

Lauren Lacy

0:22:54

 00:22:46.53

7:21

F

16

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

57

2733

Ken Poynter

0:22:49

 00:22:47.14

7:21

M

54

Double Oak

58

2899

Yoed Anis

0:22:54

 00:22:49.74

7:22

M

31

Colleyville

59

2672

Phong L

0:22:51

 00:22:50.94

7:22

M

34

Fort Worth

60

2707

Derian Neumann

0:22:54

 00:22:51.10

7:22

M

13

Grapevine

Silver Lake Elementary

61

2873

Fernando Miranda

0:22:55

 00:22:51.97

7:22

M

16

62

2838

Nathan Miller

0:23:09

 00:22:54.78

7:23

M

14

Colleyville

None

63

2860

Evan Konda

0:23:05

 00:22:55.78

7:24

M

18

Colleyville

None

64

2772

Walker St John

0:23:02

 00:22:55.86

7:24

M

11

Grapevine

Dove Elementary

65

2664

Carson Kirkuff

0:23:11

 00:22:56.09

7:24

M

14

Colleyville

66

2830

Claire Reader

0:23:01

 00:23:00.74

7:25

F

12

Flower Mound

None

67

2719

Jackson Penn

0:23:04

 00:23:01.18

7:25

M

8

Flower Mound

Dove Elementary

68

2876

Ryan Shumaker

0:23:19

 00:23:05.41

7:27

M

14

69

2585

Jeff Folkes

0:23:16

 00:23:05.60

7:27

M

52

Colleyville

Just Can't Let Go

70

2817

 

0:23:08

 00:23:07.54

7:27

71

2890

Kevin Erickson

0:23:10

 00:23:08.79

7:28

M

58

Colleyville

72

2814

Derek Wright

0:23:15

 00:23:09.22

7:28

M

44

Grapevine

Grapevine High School

73

2893

John Studebaker

0:23:18

 00:23:15.90

7:30

M

53

Colleyville

74

2600

RIck Goad

0:23:17

 00:23:16.95

7:30

M

42

grapevine

75

2656

Serena Joseph

0:23:23

 00:23:16.99

7:30

F

15

Colleyville

GHS Cross Country

76

2543

Matthew Chapman

0:23:30

 00:23:18.13

7:31

M

31

Flower Mound

Silver Lake Elementary

77

2848

Alexis Mason

0:23:28

 00:23:20.61

7:32

F

17

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

78

2902

Parick Wheeler

0:23:26

 00:23:23.99

7:33

M

57

Colleyville

79

2621

Emery Hailey

0:23:28

 00:23:25.58

7:33

F

15

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

80

2764

Chris Slaboda

0:23:48

 00:23:35.69

7:36

M

44

Trophy Club

Dove Elementary

81

2605

Richard Goodrich

0:24:06

 00:23:39.74

7:38

M

15

Hurst

GHS Cross Country

82

2718

Darren Penn

0:23:49

 00:23:44.20

7:39

M

46

Flower Mound

Dove Elementary

83

2623

Jamie Halliburton

0:23:56

 00:23:45.58

7:40

F

37

Grapevine

Silver Lake Elementary

84

2712

Ginger Odle

0:25:30

 00:23:51.64

7:42

F

62

Grapevine

Silver Lake Elementary

85

2525

Caitlin Bishop

0:24:01

 00:23:59.66

7:44

F

12

Trophy Club

86

2507

Samad Assal

0:24:17

 00:24:10.57

7:48

M

43

Southlake

Dove Elementary

87

2555

Nathan Cooper

0:25:01

 00:24:22.58

7:52

M

37

Hurst

88

2826

Mark McDaniel

0:24:28

 00:24:24.26

7:52

M

49

Fort Worth

None

89

2867

Jullian Krauter

0:24:53

 00:24:43.85

7:58

F

15

90

2658

Michael Kane

0:25:11

 00:24:45.33

7:59

M

49

Grapevine

Grapevine High School

91

2579

Michaela Fearey

0:24:56

 00:24:49.86

8:00

F

11

Grapevine

Dove Elementary

92

2754

Abby Sharbek

0:24:56

 00:24:56.32

8:03

F

12

Coppell

Dove Elementary

93

2730

Drew Pope

0:25:25

 00:24:56.82

8:03

M

51

Keller

94

2839

Marcela Tamayo

0:25:01

 00:24:58.08

8:03

F

47

95

2803

Melissa Watts

0:25:24

 00:24:59.01

8:04

F

24

Keller

Timberline Elementary

96

2553

rosemarie Coletto

0:25:01

 00:24:59.52

8:04

F

49

Coppell

97

2807

Tracy Williamson

0:25:37

 00:25:09.10

8:07

F

44

Keller

98

2843

Rick Miller

0:25:22

 00:25:09.96

8:07

M

53

Grapevine

GHS Cross Country

99

2701

Russell Motz

0:25:15

 00:25:11.19

8:07

M

46

Southlake

100

2747

John Ross

0:25:19

 00:25:11.50

8:07

M

67

Ft Worth

101

2908

Yusuf Lee

0:25:41

 00:25:24.98

8:12

M

9

Colleyville

102

2717

Stever Oswald

0:25:38

 00:25:25.25

8:12

M

47

Colleyville

103

2740

Kelly Ray

0:25:41

 00:25:27.98

8:13

F

31

Ft. Worth

104

2676

Ryan Light

0:25:37

 00:25:30.21

8:14

M

10

Grapevine

Dove Elementary

105

2729

Camryn Pope

0:25:47

 00:25:34.79

8:15

F

14

Hurst

GHS Cross Country

106

2639

Lisa Hennessy

0:25:42

 00:25:37.84

8:16

F

48

Trophy Club

Dove Elementary

107

2613

Rachel Griggs

0:25:49

 00:25:40.08

8:17

F

15

Colleyville

Colleyville Heritage High School

108

2594

Dana Gibson

0:25:50

 00:25:43.16

8:18

F

50

Grapevine

109

2907

Saher Aziz

0:26:00

 00:25:43.54

8:18

F

40

Colleyville

110

2905

Jo Eunsol

0:25:54

 00:25:44.12

8:18

M

16

Colleyville

111

2761

David Simon

0:25:58

 00:25:47.81

8:19

M

58

Grapevine

112

2595

David Gillan

0:25:57

 00:25:50.37

8:20

M

44

Colleyville

113

2597

Madeline Gillan

0:25:54

 00:25:51.18

8:20

F

14

Colleyville

Colleyville Heritage High School

114

2895

Keven Harris

0:26:46

 00:25:52.38

8:21

M

53

Colleyville

115

2617

Ethan Haas

0:25:54

 00:25:53.25

8:21

M

11

Colleyville

The Wolf Pack

116

2655

Hill Johnson

0:26:08

 00:25:59.14

8:23

M

43

Euless

Bear Creek Elementary

117

2529

Ashlyn Bothwell

0:26:08

 00:26:00.01

8:23

F

14

Grapevine

Colleyville Heritage High School

118

2894

Barney Barnhart

0:26:13

 00:26:01.76

8:24

M

52

Colleyville

119

2596

Elizabeth Gillan

0:26:11

 00:26:01.79

8:24

F

14

Colleyville

Colleyville Heritage High School

120

2900

Avani Gallo

0:26:19

 00:26:11.08

8:27

F

16

Colleyville

121

2577

Sarah Faust

0:26:27

 00:26:18.30

8:29

F

16

Grapevine

Colleyville Heritage High School

122

2641

Ella Holland

0:26:24

 00:26:21.60

8:30

F

11

Colleyville

Glenhope Elementary

123

2616

Ella Haas

0:26:39

 00:26:24.40

8:31

F

12

COLLEYVILLE

The Wolf Pack

124

2721

Presley Penn

0:26:29

 00:26:25.26

8:31

F

10

Flower Mound

Dove Elementary

125

2648

Mallory Hughes

0:26:41

 00:26:26.89

8:32

F

13

Grapevine

The Wolf Pack

126

2593

Ethan Gerdes

0:26:41

 00:26:30.59

8:33

M

10

Grapevine

Silver Lake Elementary

127

2643

Amanda Horoho

0:26:46

 00:26:31.80

8:33

F

28

Grapevine

128

2673

Leighton Lester

0:26:34

 00:26:34.27

8:34

F

10

Southlake

129

2684

Libby McTaggart

0:26:41

 00:26:35.06

8:35

F

12

Southlake

Dove Elementary

130

2636

Michael Henderson

0:26:48

 00:26:35.37

8:35

M

34

dallas

131

2574

Will Eifert

0:27:06

 00:26:46.98

8:38

M

17

Colleyville

Grapevine

132

2681

Armando Martinez

0:27:21

 00:26:50.46

8:39

M

45

Grapevine

Windsor Forest

133

2642

Will Holland

0:27:03

 00:27:00.56

8:43

M

11

Colleyville

Glenhope Elementary

134

2685

Kasten Merrill

0:27:52

 00:27:25.31

8:51

F

11

Colleyville

Colleyville Elementary

135

2762

Deborah Simon

0:27:35

 00:27:25.43

8:51

F

53

Grapevine

136

2545

Kylie Cherry

0:27:57

 00:27:30.65

8:52

F

24

North Richland Hills

Colleyville Elementary

137

2615

Diane Gunter

0:27:35

 00:27:31.30

8:53

F

52

Bedford

Grapevine High School

138

2575

William Eifert

0:27:54

 00:27:31.61

8:53

M

46

Colleyville

Grapevine

139

2601

Ken Goins

0:27:38

 00:27:34.13

8:54

M

45

Colleyville

Glenhope Elementary

140

2798

Ernest Valdez

0:27:38

 00:27:38.06

8:55

M

47

Colleyville

Grapevine Fillies

141

2796

Melanie Urrutia

0:28:21

 00:27:38.60

8:55

F

15

Colleyville

Grapevine High School

142

2829

Joe Salinas

0:27:51

 00:27:43.29

8:56

F

15

Grapevine

Colleyville Heritage

143

2758

Courtney Shelton

0:27:56

 00:27:46.49

8:57

F

9

Grapevine

Windsor Forest

144

2871

Ron Gurley

0:28:44

 00:27:51.03

8:59

M

64

145

2865

Bill Wolter

0:28:11

 00:27:57.78

9:01

M

45

146

2735

Andy Pye

0:28:53

 00:27:59.33

9:02

M

50

Coppell

147

2864

Maxx Pomm

0:28:07

 00:28:03.68

9:03

M

65

148

2517

Astrid Beatty

0:28:20

 00:28:04.69

9:03

F

15

North Richland Hills

149

2836

Bryce Cain

0:28:25

 00:28:10.63

9:05

M

14

Colleyville

None

150

2840

Russell Gravitt

0:29:04

 00:28:24.09

9:10

M

42

Roanoke

None

151

2505

Karima Assal

0:28:34

 00:28:28.53

9:11

F

11

Southlake

Dove Elementary

152

2779

Lori Steinle

0:29:07

 00:28:29.96

9:11

F

43

Colleyville

Timberline Elementary

153

2660

Turner Kane

0:28:41

 00:28:36.69

9:14

M

12

Grapevine

CTMS

154

2821

Jessilyn Anderson

0:28:48

 00:28:39.33

9:15

F

15

Euless

Colleyville Heritage

155

2538

Griffin Cantu

0:28:47

 00:28:39.41

9:15

M

15

Grapevine

CHHS XC

156

2697

regina molovich

0:29:01

 00:28:40.68

9:15

F

48

Colleyville

157

2799

Eugene Vanscoy

0:29:43

 00:28:45.24

9:16

M