RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

CHS Spartan Stride 5K

Burleson, TX

February 21, 2015

 

5K OVERALL RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

 

Position

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Gender

Age

City

Team Name

1

121

Heinz Schwarzkoph

0:19:42

 00:17:41.58

5:42

M

26

2

118

Trenton Kelly

0:18:49

 00:18:48.13

6:04

M

15

3

119

Alex Johnson

0:19:44

 00:19:42.77

6:21

M

32

4

83

Uncle Todd Winter

0:19:51

 00:19:49.54

6:24

M

38

Fort Worth

5

64

Brenden Sexton

0:21:14

 00:21:09.92

6:49

M

14

Burleson

6

111

Noah Barron

0:23:10

 00:23:09.07

7:28

M

13

7

50

Herman Massey

0:23:13

 00:23:11.86

7:29

M

56

Fort Worth

8

114

Jeremy Goulding

0:23:32

 00:23:29.92

7:35

M

40

9

125

Paul Bovet

0:23:33

 00:23:30.05

7:35

M

34

10

82

Lane Webb

0:24:33

 00:24:24.29

7:52

M

11

Burleson

11

128

Godlives Ihazah

0:24:56

 00:24:35.41

7:56

M

22

12

108

Mark Vallejo

0:25:16

 00:25:08.11

8:06

M

31

Fort Worth

13

122

Azron Burley

0:25:17

 00:25:15.28

8:09

M

37

14

120

Rick Johnson

0:25:29

 00:25:24.00

8:12

M

68

15

30

Michele Gustin

0:25:35

 00:25:33.99

8:15

F

49

Cleburne

Brock Elementary

16

103

Conner cunningham

0:25:46

 00:25:34.79

8:15

M

11

Burleson

17

1

Sydney Aalbers

0:25:49

 00:25:39.82

8:16

F

13

Burleson

Kerr MS

18

36

Don Hickman

0:25:45

 00:25:40.33

8:17

M

76

Everman

19

126

Ben Meyer

0:25:49

 00:25:47.50

8:19

M

10

20

51

Dan McClendon

0:26:22

 00:26:18.07

8:29

M

62

Burleson

21

59

Ben Savala

0:26:30

 00:26:29.01

8:33

M

32

Fort Worth

22

115

Erica Goulding

0:26:31

 00:26:29.55

8:33

F

38

23

63

Brady sexton

0:26:42

 00:26:38.10

8:35

M

8

Burleson

24

130

David Burunda

0:26:55

 00:26:44.38

8:37

M

54

25

16

Robin Combs

0:26:52

 00:26:46.49

8:38

F

34

Burleson

ITS

26

134

Carissa Brunson

0:26:57

 00:26:50.19

8:39

F

36

27

90

Marc Combs

0:27:20

 00:27:15.67

8:47

M

10

Burleson

28

65

Christopher Smith

0:27:45

 00:27:43.98

8:56

M

10

Burleson

Bransom

29

42

Riley Howery

0:27:53

 00:27:52.50

8:59

M

9

Ft Worth

Brock

30

60

Seth Savala

0:28:00

 00:27:58.92

9:01

M

8

Fort Worth

31

3

Trey Allen

0:28:13

 00:28:06.39

9:04

M

14

Burleson

32

62

Lynn Sesker

0:28:30

 00:28:24.37

9:10

F

58

Burleson

33

17

William Cook

0:30:10

 00:30:06.24

9:43

M

52

Burleson

34

84

Whitney Woody

0:30:16

 00:30:09.85

9:44

F

30

North Richland Hills

35

9

Vantashia Bond

0:30:22

 00:30:18.36

9:46

F

13

Burleson

36

97

Gianna Cook

0:30:24

 00:30:19.50

9:47

F

13

Burleson

37

27

Haley Gilbreath

0:30:39

 00:30:25.53

9:49

F

13

burleson

38

40

Mark Hoagland

0:30:41

 00:30:29.66

9:50

M

51

Fort Worth

39

135

Carol Teska

0:31:05

 00:30:55.82

9:58

F

59

40

112

Jonah Barron

0:30:59

 00:30:57.78

9:59

M

11

41

13

robert ciuba

0:31:20

 00:31:16.45

10:05

M

56

burleson

42

127

Tara Meyer

0:31:20

 00:31:17.01

10:05

F

39

43

139

Caroline Johnson

0:31:35

 00:31:19.32

10:06

F

10

44

106

Lisa Randall

0:31:24

 00:31:22.72

10:07

F

26

Fort Worth

Team ITS

45

72

Forrest Taft

0:31:33

 00:31:28.92

10:09

M

32

Burleson

ITS

46

98

Stephen Jones

0:31:37

 00:31:32.93

10:10

M

17

Burleson

Brock

47

96

Casper Jones

0:31:37

 00:31:32.93

10:10

M

8

Burleson

Brock

48

131

Makenna Eudy

0:31:39

 00:31:34.78

10:11

F

14

49

132

Zac Eudy

0:31:49

 00:31:37.24

10:12

M

14

50

43

Gale Johnson

0:32:03

 00:31:57.98

10:18

F

60

Burleson

51

52

Michelle McCullough

0:32:43

 00:32:33.36

10:30

F

43

Burleson

52

39

Anne Hoagland

0:32:50

 00:32:34.19

10:30

F

49

Fort Worth

53

18

Felicia Cortez

0:32:48

 00:32:44.18

10:34

F

31

Burleson

54

101

Savannah Faulkner

0:32:51

 00:32:45.31

10:34

F

16

Burleson

55

32

Jason Hahn

0:32:59

 00:32:54.99

10:37

M

29

Burleson

56

138

Andrea Sandoral

0:33:27

 00:33:12.49

10:43

F

37

57

58

Araceli Rey

0:33:38

 00:33:26.72

10:47

F

43

Fort Worth

58

113

Jamie Dixson

0:33:53

 00:33:37.54

10:51

M

39

59

107

Andra Fleming

0:34:48

 00:34:41.61

11:11

F

39

Burleson

60

73

Jessie Taft

0:34:50

 00:34:45.70

11:13

F

32

Burleson

ITS

61

133

Christina Rodriguez

0:35:11

 00:35:07.66

11:20

F

43

62

22

Sofia Effertz

0:35:49

 00:35:41.73

11:31

F

14

Burleson

Team Eudy

63

2

Kadee Allen

0:35:51

 00:35:46.60

11:32

F

36

Burleson

64

110

William Spurtock

0:35:58

 00:35:47.09

11:33

M

1

65

7

Amber Benson

0:36:33

 00:36:29.19

11:46

F

35

Burleson

ITS

66

109

Tristine Range

0:38:02

 00:37:41.63

12:09

F

30

Crowley

67

15

Kandice Collins

0:38:20

 00:38:14.46

12:20

F

31

Burleson

68

95

Donald Wakeman

0:38:41

 00:38:37.05

12:27

M

75

Burleson

69

14

Frances Clements

0:39:26

 00:39:17.85

12:40

F

40

Watauga

70

123

Marsha Burley

0:39:40

 00:39:37.61

12:47

F

43

71

24

Terri Florence

0:39:56

 00:39:50.22

12:51

F

52

Burleson

72

5

Andrew Arnold

0:40:16

 00:40:11.92

12:58

M

38

Fort Worth

73

8

Justin Bond

0:40:19

 00:40:15.15

12:59

M

34

Burleson

74

140

Amy Sisk

0:41:20

 00:41:04.57

13:15

F

45

75

46

Jessica Lemen

0:42:55

 00:42:33.88

13:44

F

27

Burleson

76

44

Pauline Khan

0:42:58

 00:42:37.57

13:45

F

54

Burleson

77

69

William Snodgrass

0:43:02

 00:42:58.19

13:52

M

11

Crowley

78

66

Harrison Snodgrass

0:43:07

 00:43:02.92

13:53

M

10

Crowley

79

23

Jennifer elder

0:44:13

 00:44:08.81

14:14

F

29

burleson

80

55

LAURA NUGENT

0:44:16

 00:44:11.61

14:15

F

49

BURLESON

81

37

Sadye Hill

0:44:21

 00:44:17.48

14:17

F

28

Crowley

ITS

82

38

Sheila Hill

0:45:46

 00:45:26.73

14:39

F

56

Crowley

ITS

83

61

Unknown Participant

0:46:09

 00:46:04.75

14:52

F

1

Burleson

84

91

Miranda Utkin

0:46:40

 00:46:35.83

15:02

F

34

Euless

Team Eudy

85

92

Oleg Utkin

0:46:41

 00:46:37.17

15:02

M

34

Euless

Team Eudy

86

137

Deanna Mullins

0:47:40

 00:47:26.89

15:18

F

54

87

54

Datha Morris

0:47:36

 00:47:32.47

15:20

F

54

Burleson

88

4

Honor Anderson

0:47:57

 00:47:32.83

15:20

F

36

Burleson

89

124

Heather Parks

0:47:58

 00:47:34.15

15:21

F

44

90

102

Shane ORourke

0:47:57

 00:47:36.33

15:21

M

38

Burleson

91

141

Mayor Shetter

0:48:00

 00:47:36.83

15:21

M

45

92

129

Jesse Elizondo

0:47:59

 00:47:36.89

15:21

M

31

93

117

Bradley Ford

0:48:00

 00:47:37.98

15:22

M

32

94

116

Laura Melton

0:48:01

 00:47:41.07

15:23

F

52

95

56

Alex Philips

0:47:51

 00:47:46.68

15:25

M

37

Burleson

96

26

Christa Gilbreath

0:48:19

 00:48:02.93

15:30

F

36

Burleson

97

57

CINDY POWELL

0:48:15

 00:48:11.09

15:33

F

57

JOSHUA

79ERS

98

29

Beth Gregory

0:48:20

 00:48:15.96

15:34

F

35

Burleson

99

67

Sarah Snodgrass

0:48:35

 00:48:30.93

15:39

F

32

Crowley

100

105

Elizabeth Garber

0:48:48

 00:48:33.66

15:40

F

55

Cleburne

101

104

Thom Garber

0:48:49

 00:48:35.28

15:40

M

54

Cleburne

102

100

Mark Jenkins

0:50:25

 00:50:20.75

16:14

M

60

Burleson

103

31

Ashley Hahn

0:50:26

 00:50:22.28

16:15

F

30

Arlington

104

99

Sandra Jenkins

0:51:05

 00:51:01.18

16:27

F

55

Burleson

105

25

Patricia Gay

0:51:08

 00:51:03.52

16:28

F

41

Burleson

106

33

Sharon Hahn

0:51:22

 00:51:18.48

16:33

F

59

Arlington

107

21

Brigh Effertz

0:52:52

 00:52:43.89

17:00

F

44

Burleson

Team Eudy

108

12

Scott Challgren

0:52:52

 00:52:44.00

17:01

M

46

Burleson

Team Eudy

109

47

Vicki Lindsey

0:52:59

 00:52:55.48

17:04

F

62

Burleson

110

34

Alexander Haralson

0:53:28

 00:53:23.72

17:13

M

24

Burleson

111

74

Melissa Taylor

0:53:34

 00:53:29.53

17:15

F

38

Crowley

112

48

Jennifer Loafman

0:53:57

 00:53:53.11

17:23

F

39

Bedford

113

80

Mistie Van Houten

0:54:30

 00:54:25.58

17:33

F

50

Burleson

114

136

Becky Bilbrey

0:54:30

 00:54:28.20

17:34

F

52

115

81

Samanta Van Houten

1:06:31

 01:06:27.66

21:26

F

16

Burleson

116

35

Darlene Heath

1:07:11

 01:07:08.67

21:39

F

32

Burleson

 

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

CHS Spartan Stride 5K

Burleson, TX

February 21, 2015

 

5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

 

Top Males Overall

Position

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Gender

Age

City

Team Name

1

118

Trenton Kelly

0:18:49

 00:18:48.13

6:04

M

15

2

121

Heinz Schwarzkoph

0:19:42

 00:17:41.58

5:42

M

26

3

119

Alex Johnson

0:19:44

 00:19:42.77

6:21

M

32

Top Females Overall

1

30

Michele Gustin

0:25:35

 00:25:33.99

8:15

F

49

Cleburne

Brock Elementary

2

1

Sydney Aalbers

0:25:49

 00:25:39.82

8:16

F

13

Burleson

Kerr MS

3

115

Erica Goulding

0:26:31

 00:26:29.55

8:33

F

38

Male With No Age

1

110

William Spurtock

0:35:58

 00:35:47.09

11:33

M

1

Male 10 & Under

1

126

Ben Meyer

0:25:49

 00:25:47.50

8:19

M

10

2

63

Brady sexton

0:26:42

 00:26:38.10

8:35

M

8

Burleson

3

90

Marc Combs

0:27:20

 00:27:15.67

8:47

M

10

Burleson

4

65

Christopher Smith

0:27:45

 00:27:43.98

8:56

M

10

Burleson

Bransom

5

42

Riley Howery

0:27:53

 00:27:52.50

8:59

M

9

Ft Worth

Brock

6

60

Seth Savala

0:28:00

 00:27:58.92

9:01

M

8

Fort Worth

7

96

Casper Jones

0:31:37

 00:31:32.93

10:10

M

8

Burleson

Brock

8

66

Harrison Snodgrass

0:43:07

 00:43:02.92

13:53

M

10

Crowley

Male 11-14

1

64

Brenden Sexton

0:21:14

 00:21:09.92

6:49

M

14

Burleson

2

111

Noah Barron

0:23:10

 00:23:09.07

7:28

M

13

3

82

Lane Webb

0:24:33

 00:24:24.29

7:52

M

11

Burleson

4

103

Conner cunningham

0:25:46

 00:25:34.79

8:15

M

11

Burleson

5

3

Trey Allen

0:28:13

 00:28:06.39

9:04

M

14

Burleson

6

112

Jonah Barron

0:30:59

 00:30:57.78

9:59

M

11

7

132

Zac Eudy

0:31:49

 00:31:37.24

10:12

M

14

8

69

William Snodgrass

0:43:02

 00:42:58.19

13:52

M

11

Crowley

Male 15-19

1

98

Stephen Jones

0:31:37

 00:31:32.93

10:10

M

17

Burleson

Brock

Male 20-29

1

128

Godlives Ihazah

0:24:56

 00:24:35.41

7:56

M

22

2

32

Jason Hahn

0:32:59

 00:32:54.99

10:37

M

29

Burleson

3

34

Alexander Haralson

0:53:28

 00:53:23.72

17:13

M

24

Burleson

Male 30-39

1

83

Uncle Todd Winter

0:19:51

 00:19:49.54

6:24

M

38

Fort Worth

2

125

Paul Bovet

0:23:33

 00:23:30.05

7:35

M

34

3

108

Mark Vallejo

0:25:16

 00:25:08.11

8:06

M

31

Fort Worth

4

122

Azron Burley

0:25:17

 00:25:15.28

8:09

M

37

5

59

Ben Savala

0:26:30

 00:26:29.01

8:33

M

32

Fort Worth

6

72

Forrest Taft

0:31:33

 00:31:28.92

10:09

M

32

Burleson

ITS

7

113

Jamie Dixson

0:33:53

 00:33:37.54

10:51

M

39

8

5

Andrew Arnold

0:40:16

 00:40:11.92

12:58

M

38

Fort Worth

9

8

Justin Bond

0:40:19

 00:40:15.15

12:59

M

34

Burleson

10

92

Oleg Utkin

0:46:41

 00:46:37.17

15:02

M

34

Euless

Team Eudy

11

56

Alex Philips

0:47:51

 00:47:46.68

15:25

M

37

Burleson

12

102

Shane ORourke

0:47:57

 00:47:36.33

15:21

M

38

Burleson

13

129

Jesse Elizondo

0:47:59

 00:47:36.89

15:21

M

31

14

117

Bradley Ford

0:48:00

 00:47:37.98

15:22

M

32

Male 40-49

1

114

Jeremy Goulding

0:23:32

 00:23:29.92

7:35

M

40

2

141

Mayor Shetter

0:48:00

 00:47:36.83

15:21

M

45

3

12

Scott Challgren

0:52:52

 00:52:44.00

17:01

M

46

Burleson

Team Eudy

Male 50-59

1

50

Herman Massey

0:23:13

 00:23:11.86

7:29

M

56

Fort Worth

2

130

David Burunda

0:26:55

 00:26:44.38

8:37

M

54

3

17

William Cook

0:30:10

 00:30:06.24

9:43

M

52

Burleson

4

40

Mark Hoagland

0:30:41

 00:30:29.66

9:50

M

51

Fort Worth

5

13

robert ciuba

0:31:20

 00:31:16.45

10:05

M

56

burleson

6

104

Thom Garber

0:48:49

 00:48:35.28

15:40

M

54

Cleburne

Male 60 & Over

1

120

Rick Johnson

0:25:29

 00:25:24.00

8:12

M

68

2

36

Don Hickman

0:25:45

 00:25:40.33

8:17

M

76

Everman

3

51

Dan McClendon

0:26:22

 00:26:18.07

8:29

M

62

Burleson

4

95

Donald Wakeman

0:38:41

 00:38:37.05

12:27

M

75

Burleson

5

100

Mark Jenkins

0:50:25

 00:50:20.75

16:14

M

60

Burleson

Female With No Age

1

61

Unknown Participant

0:46:09

 00:46:04.75

14:52

F

1

Burleson

Female 10 & Under

1

139

Caroline Johnson

0:31:35

 00:31:19.32

10:06

F

10

Female 11-14

1

9

Vantashia Bond

0:30:22

 00:30:18.36

9:46

F

13

Burleson

2

97

Gianna Cook

0:30:24

 00:30:19.50

9:47

F

13

Burleson

3

27

Haley Gilbreath

0:30:39

 00:30:25.53

9:49

F

13

burleson

4

131

Makenna Eudy

0:31:39

 00:31:34.78

10:11

F

14

5

22

Sofia Effertz