RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICes

2014 Honored Hero run

Fort Worth, TX

October 18, 2014

 

Complete Overall Results

www.coxracingservices.com

Division: 5K

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Tme

Age

Gender

Age Rank

City

1

317

Jose Mejorada

0:16:43

 00:16:43.32

34

M

1st Overall Male

2

297

Darien Burley

0:19:36

 00:19:37.54

14

M

1st Male 14 & Under

3

251

Jeff Wright

0:20:05

 00:20:05.44

14

M

2nd Male 14 & Under

Fort Worth

4

283

Dante Gonzales

0:21:36

 00:21:35.87

37

M

1st Male 35-39

5

122

Elizabeth Keller

0:22:40

 00:22:05.07

25

F

1st Overall Female

Fort Worth

6

327

Mike Gleason

0:22:34

 00:22:34.21

47

M

1st Male Master

7

77

Michael Farabee

0:22:41

 00:22:40.89

40

M

1st Male 40-44

Lewisville

8

294

Sofia Maldrano

0:23:03

 00:23:02.57

23

F

1st Female 20-24

9

159

Bruce Moore

0:23:09

 00:23:08.60

31

M

1st Male 30-34

Fort Worth

10

95

Melissa Hampton

0:23:30

 00:23:30.39

23

F

2nd Female 20-24

Piedmont

11

804

Chris Phonituck

0:24:14

 00:23:59.10

30

M

3rd Male 30-34

12

133

Alvaro Lopez

0:24:08

 00:24:02.37

27

M

1st Male 25-29

Fort Worth

13

320

Mark Vallejo

0:24:07

 00:24:04.52

31

M

2nd Male 30-34

14

52

Elena Cox

0:24:14

 00:24:14.37

34

F

1st Female 30-34

Fort Worth

15

284

Crystal Garcia

0:24:17

 00:24:16.99

36

F

1st Female 35-39

16

254

Mark Wright

0:25:03

 00:25:00.64

16

M

1st Male 15-19

Fort Worth

17

328

Casey Sanders

0:25:13

 00:25:05.86

26

M

2nd Male 25-29

18

132

Bob Lay

0:25:50

 00:25:43.39

67

M

1st Male 65-69

Fort Worth

19

314

Christopher Nichols

0:26:01

 00:26:00.76

25

M

3rd Male 25-29

20

257

Joshua Ypya

0:26:11

 00:26:04.29

27

M

4th Male 25-29

Fort Worth

21

316

Chuck Hulett

0:26:21

 00:26:21.33

61

M

1st Male 60-64

22

330

Grace Getman

0:27:08

 00:26:47.39

23

M

1st Male 20-24

23

25

Ethan Boos

0:26:53

 00:26:53.22

9

M

3rd Male 14 & Under

Roanoke

24

336

Leigh Michaelson

0:27:07

 00:26:56.35

43

F

1st Female Master

25

104

Zachary Heintzman

0:27:54

 00:27:17.86

26

M

6th Male 25-29

Fort Worth

26

235

Denton Watenpaugh

0:27:50

 00:27:20.12

25

M

5th Male 25-29

Denton

27

24

Cathy Boos

0:27:33

 00:27:31.21

24

F

3rd Female 20-24

Roanoke

28

248

Luke Wolfard

0:27:59

 00:27:55.42

23

M

2nd Male 20-24

The Colony

29

197

Michael Rodriguez

0:27:57

 00:27:56.85

15

M

2nd Male 15-19

Haltom City

30

302

Timothy Montes

0:28:16

 00:28:13.70

33

M

4th Male 30-34

31

98

Raymond Harrell

0:28:36

 00:28:18.72

36

M

2nd Male 35-39

Hurst

32

225

Teresa Torres

0:28:49

 00:28:23.05

26

F

2nd Female 25-29

Saginaw

33

288

Hedi Lively

0:28:48

 00:28:36.44

27

F

1st Female 25-29

34

33

Thorin Burke

0:29:07

 00:28:45.72

33

M

5th Male 30-34

Mansfield

35

249

Steven Wolfard

0:29:05

 00:29:01.18

59

M

1st Male 55-59

The Colony

36

83

Jennifer Fox

0:29:21

 00:29:11.45

41

F

1st Female 40-44

Fort Worth

37

329

Maria Contreras

0:29:25

 00:29:12.07

36

F

2nd Female 35-39

38

334

Zachary Bearden

0:29:39

 00:29:22.73

9

M

4th Male 14 & Under

39

252

KC Wright

0:29:39

 00:29:31.14

55

M

2nd Male 55-59

Fort Worth

40

263

Laurie Vasquez

0:29:53

 00:29:34.65

53

F

2nd Female 50-54

41

209

Nancy Scibek

0:29:48

 00:29:42.63

54

F

1st Female 50-54

Flower Mound

42

311

Anthony Finch

0:29:47

 00:29:43.06

36

M

3rd Male 35-39

43

295

Maria Escueta

0:30:04

 00:30:02.89

15

F

1st Female 15-19

44

80

Maria Flores

0:30:07

 00:30:07.49

30

F

2nd Female 30-34

Fort Worth

45

293

Sergio Floret

0:30:12

 00:30:11.89

18

M

3rd Male 15-19

46

22

Brooke Bodine

0:30:27

 00:30:25.63

19

F

2nd Female 15-19

Asbury

47

185

Alexis Reese

0:31:03

 00:30:29.93

14

F

1st Female 14 & Under

Saginaw

48

15

David Bamfield

0:30:33

 00:30:31.45

41

M

2nd Male 40-44

Bedford

49

140

Freddy G. Martinez

0:30:48

 00:30:47.80

56

M

3rd Male 55-59

Arlington

50

196

Jessica C Rodriguez

0:31:13

 00:30:57.50

28

F

3rd Female 25-29

Fort Worth

51

178

Lorelei Peterson

0:31:35

 00:31:27.60

24

F

4th Female 20-24

Colleyville

52

17

J'Neice Beckcom

0:31:33

 00:31:28.19

62

F

1st Female 60-64

Fort Worth

53

268

Savannah Bearden

0:31:54

 00:31:36.90

18

F

4th Female 15-19

54

308

Cathy Barthe

0:31:47

 00:31:40.04

43

F

2nd Female 40-44

55

151

Jamie Mcgalliard

0:31:50

 00:31:45.74

18

F

3rd Female 15-19

Palm desert

56

176

Shawn Patterson

0:32:25

 00:31:53.39

38

M

4th Male 35-39

Bedford

57

239

Ravone Williams

0:32:06

 00:32:00.12

26

M

7th Male 25-29

Fort Worth

58

32

Larry Burke

0:32:19

 00:32:19.42

61

M

2nd Male 60-64

Burleson

59

291

Susan Long

0:32:37

 00:32:22.24

52

F

3rd Female 50-54

60

30

Robert Briese

0:33:09

 00:32:27.44

53

M

1st Male 50-54

East Meadow

61

282

Samantha Boger

0:32:50

 00:32:37.57

26

F

5th Female 25-29

62

160

Jessica Moore

0:32:39

 00:32:38.71

30

F

3rd Female 30-34

Fort Worth

63

323

Kelci Sears

0:32:39

 00:32:39.09

29

F

4th Female 25-29

64

55

Coe Davis

0:33:03

 00:32:39.98

27

M

8th Male 25-29

Fort Worth

65

339

Steve Thompson

0:33:00

 00:32:40.58

42

M

3rd Male 40-44

Fort Worth

66

41

Kristie Chapman

0:33:04

 00:32:42.05

39

F

3rd Female 35-39

Fort Worth

67

289

Brian Lively

0:33:25

 00:33:10.99

19

M

4th Male 15-19

68

37

David Cannon

0:33:26

 00:33:17.87

41

M

4th Male 40-44

Lewisville

69

38

Nadine Cannon

0:33:28

 00:33:19.75

33

F

4th Female 30-34

Lewisville

70

85

Dion Gabaldon

0:33:39

 00:33:21.65

50

M

2nd Male 50-54

Arlington

71

199

Ricardo E Rodriguez

0:33:39

 00:33:22.05

56

M

4th Male 55-59

Fort Worth

72

23

Margaret Boehle

0:33:58

 00:33:50.92

26

F

6th Female 25-29

Fort Worth

73

290

Jennifer Muir

0:34:10

 00:33:57.81

39

F

4th Female 35-39

74

101

Erin Hatchett

0:34:46

 00:34:27.89

40

F

3rd Female 40-44

Fort Worth

75

210

Shannon Scibek

0:34:42

 00:34:35.24

22

F

5th Female 20-24

McKinney

76

35

Courtney Button

0:34:45

 00:34:44.67

35

F

5th Female 35-39

Aledo

77

19

Peter Bergamins

0:34:55

 00:34:48.09

26

M

9th Male 25-29

Fort Worth

78

97

David Harford

0:35:08

 00:34:51.03

45

M

2nd Male 45-49

Fort Worth

79

219

Jayme Speer

0:35:05

 00:34:51.83

38

M

5th Male 35-39

Fort Worth

80

105

Canaan Hendricks

0:35:10

 00:34:52.01

31

M

6th Male 30-34

Burleson

81

292

Heather Suplet

0:35:09

 00:34:56.67

32

F

5th Female 30-34

82

287

Olivia Brookside

0:35:14

 00:34:56.86

18

F

5th Female 15-19

83

177

Dennis Pearson

0:35:19

 00:35:04.24

58

M

5th Male 55-59

Fort Worth

84

174

Avery Ory

0:35:40

 00:35:10.63

21

F

6th Female 20-24

Fort Worth

85

321

David Gordon

0:35:28

 00:35:21.24

73

M

1st Male 70-74

86

322

Tammy King

0:35:33

 00:35:28.87

39

F

6th Female 35-39

87

108

Mary Hill

0:35:51

 00:35:50.07

53

F

4th Female 50-54

No. Richland Hills

88

47

Cody Cogbill

0:37:09

 00:36:18.59

17

M

5th Male 15-19

Cleveland

89

201

Jesse Rodriquez

0:36:20

 00:36:19.62

26

M

10th Male 25-29

Fort Worth

90

221

Garrett Staples

0:36:28

 00:36:28.34

31

M

7th Male 30-34

Fort Worth

91

325

Anna Wentholce

0:36:51

 00:36:35.25

22

F

7th Female 20-24

92

223

Danielle Taylor

0:36:54

 00:36:54.36

24

F

8th Female 20-24

Arlington

93

333

Laundry Bearden

0:37:20

 00:37:01.85

11

M

5th Male 14 & Under

94

152

Laura Mcgalliard

0:37:14

 00:37:07.19

56

F

1st Female 55-59

Palm desert

95

216

Halley Sinclair

0:37:53

 00:37:11.49

30

F

6th Female 30-34

Fort worth

96

264

Jason Franklin

0:37:25

 00:37:22.04

30

M

8th Male 30-34

97

265

Kristina Denapolis

0:37:26

 00:37:22.69

35

F

7th Female 35-39

98

58

Laurel Davis

0:38:16

 00:37:50.71

23

F

9th Female 20-24

Saginaw

99

324

Jessica Barthold

0:38:09

 00:37:52.58

29

F

7th Female 25-29

100

3

Melinda Aguilar

0:38:20

 00:38:00.05

33

F

7th Female 30-34

Fort Worth

101

82

Albert Fox

0:38:36

 00:38:26.22

43

M

5th Male 40-44

Fort Worth

102

342

Kim Martin

0:39:14

 00:38:45.28

26

F

8th Female 25-29

103

180

Angela Pinilla

0:38:48

 00:38:47.53

39

F

8th Female 35-39

Keller

104

169

Bryan Murgrave

0:39:03

 00:38:58.59

40

M

6th Male 40-44

Fort Worth

105

172

Shea Musgrave

0:39:05

 00:38:58.98

8

M

6th Male 14 & Under

Fort Worth

106

241

Jason Williamson

0:39:42

 00:39:02.87

15

M

6th Male 15-19

Flower Mound

107

343

Crystal Rehling

0:39:34

 00:39:03.47

33

F

8th Female 30-34

Fort Worth

108

341

Elise Estrella

0:39:14

 00:39:14.48

23

F

10th Female 20-24

109

269

Lauren Bearden

0:39:57

 00:39:37.42

21

F

11th Female 20-24

110

335

Jacob Bearden

0:39:58

 00:39:38.83

7

M

7th Male 14 & Under

111

296

Monica Hobbs

0:40:07

 00:40:04.81

44

F

4th Female 40-44

112

192

Jennifer Robinso

0:40:11

 00:40:10.87

57

F

2nd Female 55-59

No. Richland Hills

113

195

Irene Rodriguez

0:40:53

 00:40:21.93

34

F

9th Female 30-34

Fort Worth

114

164

Tammy Morgan

0:40:38

 00:40:24.20

39

F

9th Female 35-39

Fort Worth

115

51

Amanda Condry

0:40:46

 00:40:31.39

50

F

5th Female 50-54

Fort Worth

116

149

Bill McCulley

0:40:55

 00:40:48.47

69

M

2nd Male 65-69

Fort Worth

117

142

Mary Martinez

0:41:26

 00:40:49.56

31

F

10th Female 30-34

Haslet

118

258

Jose Zapata

0:41:34

 00:40:54.07

29

M

11th Male 25-29

Haltom City

119

125

Wendy Knapp

0:41:15

 00:40:55.43

58

F

3rd Female 55-59

Trophy Club

120

270

Colleen Howard

0:41:21

 00:41:03.20

29

F

9th Female 25-29

121

181

Kristin Poempipatana

0:41:24

 00:41:15.57

26

F

10th Female 25-29

Fort Worth

122

145

Melissa Mayer

0:41:25

 00:41:16.43

26

F

11th Female 25-29

Allen

123

114

Nichole Huddleston

0:41:26

 00:41:17.53

24

F

12th Female 20-24

Mansfield

124

70

Donald Eimerbrink

0:41:29

 00:41:22.42

62

M

3rd Male 60-64

Fort Worth

125

53

Anthony Cruz

0:42:16

 00:41:55.91

8

M

8th Male 14 & Under

Fort Worth

126

59

Maria Delgado

0:42:14

 00:41:56.15

32

F

11th Female 30-34

Fort Worth

127

14

Jessica Arriaga

0:42:49

 00:42:19.77

26

F

12th Female 25-29

North Richland Hills

128

11

Alan Arenivar

0:42:58

 00:42:55.33

13

M

9th Male 14 & Under

Arlington

129

42

William Chapman

0:43:19

 00:42:56.08

37

M

6th Male 35-39

Fort Worth

130

135

Yanet Lopez Duardo

0:42:57

 00:42:57.13

30

F

12th Female 30-34

Fort Worth

131

200

Yuray Rodriguez

0:42:57

 00:42:57.14

25

M

12th Male 25-29

Fort Worth

132

171

Ramey Musgrave

0:43:03

 00:42:57.46

35

F

11th Female 35-39

Fort Worth

133

170

McKinney Musgrave

0:43:05

 00:42:58.11

5

F

2nd Female 14 & Under

Fort Worth

134

153

Nathaline McGill

0:43:18

 00:43:10.62

28

F

14th Female 25-29

Fort Worth

135

337

Victoria Sheedy

0:43:18

 00:43:17.71

26

F

13th Female 25-29

Fort Worth

136

303

Unknown Participant

0:43:33

 00:43:23.23

1

M

1st Male With No Age

137

286

Ed Beckcom

0:43:37

 00:43:36.70

71

M

2nd Male 70-74

138

253

Linda Wright

0:44:51

 00:44:16.92

54

F

6th Female 50-54

Fort Worth

139

309

Brooke Nobles

0:44:35

 00:44:35.46

30

F

13th Female 30-34

140

5

Maureen Allen

0:45:17

 00:44:38.55

40

F

5th Female 40-44

East Meadow

141

4

Brian Allen

0:46:03

 00:45:22.93

38

M

7th Male 35-39

East Meadow

142

340

Amber Wobbrock

0:45:59

 00:45:36.49

30

F

14th Female 30-34

Fort Worth

143

338

Stacie Thompson

0:45:59

 00:45:36.82

39

F

12th Female 35-39

Fort Worth

144

186

Terri Reese

0:46:29

 00:45:54.17

49

F

1st Female 45-49

Saginaw

145

96

Denice Hannigan

0:46:42

 00:46:08.86

48

F

2nd Female 45-49

Fort Worth

146

115

Philip Jackson

0:46:40

 00:46:18.76

68

M

3rd Male 65-69

Fort Worth

147

111

Eddie Hinojosa

0:46:34

 00:46:34.19

43

M

7th Male 40-44

Fort Worth

148

112

Jacob Hinojosa

0:46:35

 00:46:35.01

8

M

10th Male 14 & Under

Fort Worth

149

31

Tori Brigance

0:47:15

 00:47:09.48

22

F

13th Female 20-24

Flower Mound

150

236

Shannon Watenpaugh

0:48:09

 00:47:38.03

55

F

4th Female 55-59

Aledo

151

310

Nancy Jeffers

0:48:13

 00:47:39.86

30

F

15th Female 30-34

152

81

Zelene Fontanez

0:47:51

 00:47:44.01

24

F

14th Female 20-24

Fort Worth

153

305

Cesar Rios

0:48:00

 00:47:59.69

42

M

8th Male 40-44

154

306

Kiera Wallace

0:48:22

 00:48:11.93

21

F

15th Female 20-24

155

231

Kila Wallace

0:48:22

 00:48:12.14

23

F

16th Female 20-24

Fort Worth

156

129

Marybeth Kunze

0:48:34

 00:48:34.00

56

F

5th Female 55-59

Grapevine

157

850

Crissa Sigal

0:40:40

 00:50:07.10

37

F

10th Female 35-39

158

280

Noemi Ramirez

0:50:24

 00:50:18.04

48

F

4th Female 45-49

159

162

Letty Moreno

0:50:24

 00:50:23.70

47

F

3rd Female 45-49

Fort Worth

160

60

Denija Delic

0:51:30

 00:50:51.13

29

F

15th Female 25-29

Fort Worth

161

1459

Noah Bearden

0:51:46

 00:51:46.20

19

M

7th Male 15-19

162

13

Cristina Arenivar

0:51:51

 00:51:48.81

44

F

6th Female 40-44

Arlington

163

220

Janet Spellman

0:52:35

 00:51:48.86

52

F

7th Female 50-54

Dayton

164

285

armando arevinar

0:51:55

 00:51:49.49

48

M

3rd Male 45-49

165

48

Pam Cogbill

0:52:36

 00:51:50.43

48

F

5th Female 45-49

Cleveland

166

318

Lorelie Huffman

0:52:43

 00:52:02.39

42

F

8th Female 40-44

167

319

Kenneth Hickman

0:52:43

 00:52:03.48

42

M

9th Male 40-44

168

50

Consuelo Compean

0:52:14

 00:52:11.69

41

F

7th Female 40-44

Arlington

169

107

Jennifer Hickman

0:52:33

 00:52:32.62

21

F

17th Female 20-24

North Richland Hills

170

227

Weston Tyler

0:52:52

 00:52:52.09

25

M

13th Male 25-29

Denton

171

279

Michael Fortin

0:53:09

 00:52:54.83

70

M

3rd Male 70-74

172

278

Susan Fortin

0:53:11

 00:52:56.10

69

F

1st Female 65-69

173

332

Britney Carroll

0:53:01

 00:53:00.90

22

F

18th Female 20-24