RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2014 Christmas Day 5K

Fort Worth, TX

December 25, 2014

 

5K OVERALL RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Gender

Age

City

Age Rank

1

629

Byran Ruiz

0:17:56

 00:18:00.65

5:48

M

27

ft worth

1st Overall Male

2

628

Andrew Kerr

0:18:01

 00:18:00.81

5:48

M

28

ft worth

1st Overall Male

3

350

Thomas Peppers

0:20:12

 00:18:20.54

5:55

M

18

Fort worth

1st Male 15-19

4

932

Jesse Hernandez

0:19:18

 00:19:18.14

6:14

M

24

fort worth

1st Male 20-24

5

627

Chris Lopez

0:20:04

 00:20:01.44

6:27

M

29

2nd Male 25-29

6

208

David Holtsford

0:20:04

 00:20:01.84

6:27

M

53

Fort Worth

1st Male Master

7

1013

John McKean

0:20:33

 00:20:12.48

6:31

M

18

Fort Worth

2nd Male 15-19

8

303

Luke Halterman

0:20:27

 00:20:23.62

6:35

M

25

3rd Male 25-29

9

253

Byron Benoit

0:20:32

 00:20:24.32

6:35

M

47

1st Male 45-49

10

1071

Levi Peppel

0:20:39

 00:20:36.69

6:39

M

15

Keene

3rd Male 15-19

11

220

Laura Nelson

0:20:49

 00:20:46.82

6:42

F

49

1st Overall Female

12

1070

Andre Peppel

0:21:16

 00:21:14.78

6:51

M

48

Keene

2nd Male 45-49

13

843

Kyle easter

0:21:28

 00:21:22.21

6:54

M

31

Benbrook

1st Male 30-34

14

978

Marced Largo

0:21:32

 00:21:27.30

6:55

M

34

Fort Worth

2nd Male 30-34

15

1400

Juan Lopez

0:21:56

 00:21:38.78

6:59

M

22

2nd Male 20-24

16

1043

Neal Newman

0:21:49

 00:21:44.04

7:01

M

45

Fort Worth

3rd Male 45-49

17

857

Amy Ewing

0:22:00

 00:21:51.98

7:03

F

45

Fort Worth

1st Female Master

18

1139

Joop Van Engelen

0:21:55

 00:21:53.83

7:04

M

62

Fort Worth

1st Male 60-64

19

668

Rob Sanders

0:22:01

 00:21:57.68

7:05

M

62

2nd Male 60-64

20

1022

Dale Moomaw

0:22:03

 00:22:02.02

7:06

M

43

Fort Worth

1st Male 40-44

21

944

Joe Hyun

0:22:24

 00:22:22.53

7:13

M

49

Fort Worth

4th Male 45-49

22

863

William fields

0:22:51

 00:22:29.76

7:15

M

35

fort worth

1st Male 35-39

23

644

JOSUE Mejorada

0:22:31

 00:22:30.77

7:15

M

11

1st Male 9-11

24

847

Jim Ely

0:22:52

 00:22:46.75

7:21

M

54

Fort Worth

1st Male 50-54

25

967

Aimee Lanter

0:23:00

 00:22:48.50

7:21

F

28

Fort Worth

1st Female 25-29

26

937

skeeter hogue

0:22:55

 00:22:55.06

7:24

M

68

allen

1st Male 65-69

27

1114

Ninetoes Rodriguez

0:24:33

 00:23:03.67

7:26

M

58

Fort Worth

2nd Male 55-59

28

1097

Jackie Riemenschneider

0:23:08

 00:23:06.34

7:27

F

42

New Braunfels

1st Female 40-44

29

650

Nick Castillo

0:23:12

 00:23:10.38

7:28

M

57

1st Male 55-59

30

691

Kevin Biser

0:23:23

 00:23:12.56

7:29

M

27

Fort Worth

4th Male 25-29

31

607

Abdul Habib

0:23:24

 00:23:17.60

7:31

M

33

Fort Worth

3rd Male 30-34

32

784

Marshall Clark

0:24:05

 00:23:53.17

7:42

M

23

Lubbock

3rd Male 20-24

33

191

Dalton Lawing

0:23:58

 00:23:54.99

7:43

M

13

Fort Worth

1st Male 12-14

34

846

Roger Easter

0:24:10

 00:24:03.44

7:45

M

54

Benbrook

2nd Male 50-54

35

881

DAVID GARCIA

0:24:13

 00:24:08.83

7:47

M

34

FORT WORTH

4th Male 30-34

36

713

Ben Boerner

0:24:33

 00:24:20.13

7:51

M

54

Weatherford

4th Male 50-54

37

979

Adelaide Leavens

0:24:25

 00:24:21.06

7:51

F

54

Fort Worth

1st Female 50-54

38

730

David Borunda

0:24:29

 00:24:22.67

7:52

M

54

Crowley

3rd Male 50-54

39

941

Patrick Hussey

0:24:37

 00:24:22.73

7:52

M

27

Fort Worth

5th Male 25-29

40

797

Leslie Cowan

0:24:36

 00:24:31.14

7:55

F

39

Maitland

1st Female 35-39

41

743

Alex Carlson

0:24:40

 00:24:32.68

7:55

M

28

Denver

6th Male 25-29

42

983

Jessica Liss

0:25:11

 00:24:38.41

7:57

F

33

Brooklyn

1st Female 30-34

43

661

Donovan Bailey

0:24:48

 00:24:41.86

7:58

M

23

Fort Worth

4th Male 20-24

44

674

Terry Bennett

0:25:02

 00:24:45.08

7:59

M

45

Arlington

5th Male 45-49

45

876

Carl Galloway

0:24:55

 00:24:49.38

8:00

M

69

Hurst

2nd Male 65-69

46

890

Bernie Gonzales

0:24:56

 00:24:53.50

8:02

M

57

Fort Worth

3rd Male 55-59

47

1146

Andrien Wang

0:25:12

 00:24:58.03

8:03

M

44

Keller

2nd Male 40-44

48

987

Danny Luevanos

0:25:23

 00:25:12.35

8:08

M

27

Fort Worth

7th Male 25-29

49

1060

Chris Orozco

0:25:27

 00:25:21.04

8:11

M

14

Saginaw

2nd Male 12-14

50

867

Emily Floyd

0:25:28

 00:25:23.24

8:11

F

21

Weatherford

1st Female 20-24

51

235

Andres Feliz

0:25:40

 00:25:25.11

8:12

M

36

2nd Male 35-39

52

655

Debbie Back

0:25:45

 00:25:34.33

8:15

F

58

Montague

2nd Female 55-59

53

820

Valerie Davis

0:25:49

 00:25:35.77

8:15

F

48

Sausalito

1st Female 45-49

54

1010

Jason McIntire

0:25:40

 00:25:36.95

8:15

M

11

Fort Worth

2nd Male 9-11

55

604

Julie Kendro

0:25:45

 00:25:37.00

8:16

F

56

Fort Worth

1st Female 55-59

56

626

Marcelo Hernandez

0:25:50

 00:25:43.24

8:18

M

50

5th Male 50-54

57

1125

Richard Sporn

0:25:52

 00:25:45.53

8:18

M

51

Dallas

6th Male 50-54

58

671

Sheena Barthold

0:25:50

 00:25:49.97

8:20

F

31

Krum

2nd Female 30-34

59

882

Vicente Garza

0:26:02

 00:26:00.56

8:23

M

51

Falfurrias

7th Male 50-54

60

985

Michael Liss

0:26:40

 00:26:05.90

8:25

M

42

Brooklyn

3rd Male 40-44

61

605

Shannon Kendro

0:26:29

 00:26:20.74

8:30

F

19

Fort Worth

1st Female 15-19

62

794

Alice Conlin

0:26:57

 00:26:21.91

8:30

F

23

Fort Worth

2nd Female 20-24

63

1042

Donny Murray

0:26:53

 00:26:23.15

8:31

M

20

Fort Worth

5th Male 20-24

64

648

Bailey Nordquist

0:26:34

 00:26:23.46

8:31

F

13

crowley

1st Female 12-14

65

634

Pryscilla Lopez

0:26:41

 00:26:35.51

8:35

F

13

ft worth

2nd Female 12-14

66

724

Ryan Boerner

0:26:52

 00:26:37.61

8:35

M

17

Weatherford

4th Male 15-19

67

858

Eric Ewing

0:26:55

 00:26:47.01

8:38

M

20

Fort Worth

6th Male 20-24

68

1168

Amanda Waring

0:27:05

 00:26:54.73

8:41

F

44

Flower Mound

2nd Female 40-44

69

306

Tom Amon

0:27:54

 00:27:11.15

8:46

M

48

6th Male 45-49

70

1059

Francisco Olivas

0:27:19

 00:27:18.87

8:48

M

24

Everman

7th Male 20-24

71

1072

Rebecca Peppers

0:27:52

 00:27:20.01

8:49

F

50

Fort Worth

2nd Female 50-54

72

891

Dave Goodrich

0:27:28

 00:27:20.29

8:49

M

63

Poolville

3rd Male 60-64

73

920

Sara Harris

0:27:32

 00:27:21.11

8:49

F

22

Benbrook

3rd Female 20-24

74

608

Tim Biser

0:27:44

 00:27:32.13

8:53

M

56

Fort Worth

4th Male 55-59

75

953

Emily Juarez

0:27:47

 00:27:47.08

8:58

F

14

Arlington

3rd Female 12-14

76

936

Jenna Hilleren

0:28:01

 00:27:47.23

8:58

F

28

Washington

2nd Female 25-29

77

618

Sylvia Corey

0:28:05

 00:27:54.95

9:00

F

49

2nd Female 45-49

78

620

Martin Goins

0:28:07

 00:27:56.61

9:01

M

49

7th Male 45-49

79

872

Kristi Fults

0:28:18

 00:28:00.48

9:02

F

27

Ft worth

3rd Female 25-29

80

610

Katia Williamson

0:28:29

 00:28:02.74

9:03

F

32

Euless

4th Female 30-34

81

651

Kristal Aliyas

0:28:29

 00:28:09.48

9:05

F

38

Fort Worth

2nd Female 35-39

82

615

Mary Stancukas

0:28:13

 00:28:12.52

9:06

F

30

Euless

3rd Female 30-34

83

638

Max Pomm

0:28:21

 00:28:16.85

9:07

M

65

3rd Male 65-69

84

1178

Shona Widman

0:28:40

 00:28:36.33

9:14

F

44

River Oaks

3rd Female 40-44

85

842

Daisy Duque

0:28:57

 00:28:40.88

9:15

F

23

Arlington

4th Female 20-24

86

908

Angela Hall

0:29:18

 00:28:41.71

9:15

F

37

Washington

4th Female 35-39

87

828

Alma Dominguez

0:29:09

 00:29:07.21

9:24

F

36

Fort Worth

3rd Female 35-39

88

868

Jennifer Foerster

0:29:37

 00:29:32.24

9:32

F

40

ft. worth

4th Female 40-44

89

943

Ann Hyun

0:29:46

 00:29:34.06

9:32

F

49

Fort Worth

3rd Female 45-49

90

1150

Kimberly Wang

0:29:53

 00:29:39.99

9:34

F

11

Keller

1st Female 9-11

91

940

Sandra Huerta

0:30:03

 00:29:41.42

9:35

F

49

Crowley

4th Female 45-49

92

735

Grace Boyd

0:30:26

 00:29:45.33

9:36

F

27

Aledo

4th Female 25-29

93

1113

Leslie rodriguez

0:30:07

 00:29:46.81

9:36

F

24

fort worth

5th Female 20-24

94

1188

Rachel Wilson

0:30:25

 00:29:46.86

9:36

F

21

Aledo

6th Female 20-24

95

1126

Angela Stanford

0:30:13

 00:29:54.57

9:39

F

37

Fort Worth

5th Female 35-39

96

1076

ashley rand

0:30:02

 00:29:54.76

9:39

F

31

Fort Worth

5th Female 30-34

97

663

Jan Pauline Balolong

0:30:47

 00:29:55.58

9:39

F

26

Euless

6th Female 25-29

98

1138

Sangote Ulupano

0:30:49

 00:29:55.98

9:39

M

28

Bedford

8th Male 25-29

99

1093

Scott Regan

0:30:41

 00:30:13.17

9:45

M

39

Fort Worth

3rd Male 35-39

100

1027

Jeremy Moore

0:30:41

 00:30:21.33

9:47

M

35

Arlington

4th Male 35-39

101

1039

Carol Murray

0:30:55

 00:30:23.83

9:48

F

54

Fort Worth

3rd Female 50-54

102

1041

Dan Murray

0:30:54

 00:30:25.13

9:49

M

58

Fort Worth

5th Male 55-59

103

915

Peter Hanna

0:31:01

 00:30:26.27

9:49

M

27

San Francisco

9th Male 25-29

104

838

Rebecca Doolittle

0:31:09

 00:30:26.69

9:49

F

33

Weatherford

6th Female 30-34

105

1018

Elizabeth McNamara

0:30:44

 00:30:29.56

9:50

F

24

Fort Worth

7th Female 20-24

106

954

Martha Juarez

0:30:45

 00:30:30.40

9:50

F

29

Arlington

5th Female 25-29

107

718

Rachel Boerner

0:30:48

 00:30:35.47

9:52

F

21

Weatherford

8th Female 20-24

108

717

Denise Boerner

0:30:51

 00:30:37.20

9:53

F

45

Weatherford

5th Female 45-49

109

1177

Steve White

0:31:01

 00:30:45.19

9:55

M

50

Bedford

8th Male 50-54

110

910

Jessi Hall

0:31:22

 00:30:46.38

9:55

F

34

Dallas

7th Female 30-34

111

848

Raquel Ely

0:30:57

 00:30:51.01

9:57

F

38

Saginaw

6th Female 35-39

112

314

Jill Smith

0:31:24

 00:30:53.24

9:58

F

55

3rd Female 55-59

113

1009

Suzanne McDole

0:31:32

 00:31:27.05

10:09

F

45

Mansfield

6th Female 45-49

114

664

Sandy Barclay

0:31:57

 00:31:29.02

10:09

F

56

Fort Worth

4th Female 55-59

115

637

Changlang Zhang

0:31:54

 00:31:50.22

10:16

F

48

7th Female 45-49

116

1048

Stephanie Nguyen

0:32:07

 00:31:53.99

10:17

F

32

Dallas

8th Female 30-34

117

750

Paul Cavitt

0:32:20

 00:31:54.24

10:17

M

57

Fort Worth

6th Male 55-59

118

1011

Bill McKean

0:32:26

 00:31:59.84

10:19

M

60

Fort Worth

4th Male 60-64

119

935

Dennis Hilleren

0:32:34

 00:32:15.67

10:24

M

64

Colleyville

5th Male 60-64

120

924

Brittani Hays

0:32:31

 00:32:18.39

10:25

F

21

Fort Worth

9th Female 20-24

121

928

Stefani Hays

0:32:33

 00:32:19.22

10:25

F

23

Elgin

10th Female 20-24

122

1075

drew pope

0:33:16

 00:32:45.60

10:34

M

51

keller

9th Male 50-54

123

1183

tracy williamson

0:33:14

 00:32:47.85

10:35

F

44

keller

5th Female 40-44

124

742

Natalie Burton

0:33:13

 00:32:49.92

10:35

F

35

Ft. Worth

7th Female 35-39

125

777

Paul Church

0:33:14

 00:32:56.45

10:37

M

28

Fort Worth

10th Male 25-29

126

243

Dalia Garcia

0:33:43

 00:33:12.55

10:43

F

30

9th Female 30-34

127

951

Mark Johnson

0:33:18

 00:33:13.73

10:43

M

65

Colleyville

4th Male 65-69

128

647

Lesa Turnbo

0:33:51

 00:33:25.60

10:47

F

52

4th Female 50-54

129

887

Rachel Gillespie

0:33:54

 00:33:42.84

10:52

F

24

Euless

11th Female 20-24

130

1024

Emma-Marie Moore

0:34:02

 00:33:43.51

10:53

F

33

Arlington

10th Female 30-34

131

609

Claire Guisasola

0:33:52

 00:33:43.89

10:53

F

27

Euless

7th Female 25-29

132

1069

Lucy Pascasio

0:34:13

 00:33:57.04

10:57

F

36

Fort Worth

8th Female 35-39

133

662

Allison Baker

0:34:17

 00:34:00.70

10:58

F

40

Fort Worth

6th Female 40-44

134

1087

Tannner Reese

0:34:39

 00:34:01.16

10:58

M

20

North Richland Hills

8th Male 20-24

135

964

Kristina Kynard

0:34:38

 00:34:01.34

10:58

F

41

North Richland Hills

7th Female 40-44

136

878

Alma Garcia

0:35:42

 00:35:06.20

11:19

F

41

El Paso

8th Female 40-44

137

683

James Bircher

0:35:48

 00:35:17.07

11:23

M

72

Fort Worth

1st Male 70-74

138

773

Alexis Church

0:35:45

 00:35:27.92

11:26

F

28

Fort Worth

8th Female 25-29

139

1128

Carol Stank

0:36:10

 00:35:37.34

11:29

F

58

Saginaw

5th Female 55-59

140

914

Mariam Hanna

0:36:32

 00:35:57.05

11:36

F

30

San Francisco

11th Female 30-34

141

930

Diana Hernandez

0:36:35

 00:35:58.98

11:36

F

21

Fort Worth

12th Female 20-24

142

911

Kelly Hall

0:36:42

 00:36:17.74

11:42

F

46

Fort Worth

8th Female 45-49

143

1111

Sherry Robinson

0:36:29

 00:36:22.79

11:44

F

76

Fort Worth

1st Female 75-79

144

976

Kit Largo

0:37:03

 00:36:34.21

11:48

F

34

Fort Worth

12th Female 30-34

145

870

rhonda foulds

0:37:10

 00:36:38.77

11:49

F

50

Justin