RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2014 Azle Lake Run

Azle, TX

November 15, 2014

 

5K OVERALL RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

Gender

1

2968

Jon Hyams

0:18:55

 00:18:55.31

6:06

43

M

2

2954

Caston Warchesik

0:21:29

 00:21:28.92

6:55

20

Azle

M

3

2946

Jake Spharler

0:21:31

 00:21:30.92

6:56

30

Azle

M

4

2914

Logan Hutton

0:23:56

 00:23:51.02

7:42

15

Azle

M

5

2939

Shannon Robinson

0:24:05

 00:24:05.02

7:46

33

Azle

F

6

2920

Kevin Lee

0:25:43

 00:25:33.44

8:15

31

Joshua

M

7

2969

John Martin

0:26:14

 00:26:14.25

8:28

50

M

8

2977

Jackson Penshorn

0:26:32

 00:26:22.07

8:30

13

Azle

M

9

2902

Jason Gibson

0:26:48

 00:26:38.74

8:35

41

Benbrook

M

10

2938

Sam Robinson

0:26:44

 00:26:43.75

8:37

36

Azle

M

11

2905

Christy Gilfour

0:26:58

 00:26:52.17

8:40

41

Azle

F

12

2963

Jeremy Piercy

0:28:07

 00:27:55.33

9:00

19

M

13

2953

Vanessa Tolbert

0:28:19

 00:28:18.73

9:08

13

Azle

F

14

2971

Scott Ervin

0:28:49

 00:28:48.63

9:17

17

M

15

2081

Cody Anthony

0:28:54

 00:28:53.50

9:19

25

Springtown

M

16

2973

Mary Regan

0:29:26

 00:29:26.39

9:30

26

F

17

2982

James Clapp

0:29:38

 00:29:26.63

9:30

48

M

18

2085

Adriana Baker

0:29:46

 00:29:44.20

9:35

31

Azle

F

19

2957

Bill Weaver

0:30:23

 00:30:14.96

9:45

70

Ft Worth

M

20

2943

Nate Simmons

0:30:25

 00:30:15.15

9:45

34

Azle

M

21

2958

Cheryl White

0:30:23

 00:30:15.83

9:45

52

Southlake

F

22

2975

Declan Jones

0:30:23

 00:30:17.62

9:46

9

M

23

2098

Ashlyn Drew

0:30:42

 00:30:39.14

9:53

14

Saginaw

F

24

2907

Shelby Gillean

0:30:52

 00:30:50.39

9:57

19

Azle

F

25

2090

j'neice beckcom

0:31:03

 00:31:00.70

10:00

62

ft. worth

F

26

2981

Joe Penshorn

0:31:20

 00:31:13.80

10:04

54

M

27

2906

Denise Gillean

0:31:36

 00:31:35.21

10:11

50

Azle

F

28

2921

Tiffany Lee

0:32:28

 00:32:13.50

10:24

31

Joshua

F

29

2099

Tony Edwards

0:32:54

 00:32:47.40

10:35

51

Azle

M

30

2952

Theresa Tolbert

0:33:08

 00:33:08.35

10:41

32

Azle

F

31

2100

Amanda Gann

0:33:49

 00:33:41.33

10:52

31

Azle

F

32

2956

Robert Watzlavick

0:34:25

 00:34:24.72

11:06

46

Azle

M

33

2947

Regina Stokes

0:34:54

 00:34:51.89

11:15

40

Azle

F

34

2967

Bobby Doherty

0:35:37

 00:35:25.39

11:25

15

M

35

2930

Kim Murphy

0:36:20

 00:36:14.30

11:41

36

Azle

F

36

2976

Brian Ferrell

0:36:58

 00:36:53.07

11:54

49

M

37

2955

Melissa Watzlavick

0:37:07

 00:37:00.86

11:56

48

Azle

F

38

2096

Liz Cummings

0:37:04

 00:37:00.99

11:56

63

Fort Worth

F

39

2919

William Lawrence

0:37:57

 00:37:51.77

12:13

13

Fort Worth

M

40

2918

Michelle Lawrence

0:37:59

 00:37:53.82

12:13

47

Fort Worth

F

41

2964

Diana Addiclas

0:38:17

 00:38:02.50

12:16

40

F

42

2910

Angelia R Guerra-Dye

0:38:42

 00:38:38.20

12:28

40

Fort Worth

F

43

2931

Abbie Myers

0:39:35

 00:39:22.49

12:42

31

Springtown

F

44

2984

Scott Howell

0:39:34

 00:39:25.83

12:43

52

M

45

2934

Barbara Penshorn

0:39:41

 00:39:31.76

12:45

56

Azle

F

46

2082

Melissa Appleton

0:45:02

 00:39:41.65

12:48

27

Azle

F

47

2979

Aadie Greenwood

0:39:57

 00:39:55.36

12:53

21

M

48

2945

Tracy Smith

0:40:18

 00:40:13.89

12:58

40

Azle

F

49

2937

Christine Preece

0:40:51

 00:40:51.21

13:11

40

Azle

F

50

2089

ed beckcom

0:42:01

 00:41:52.07

13:30

71

ft. worth

M

51

2960

Michael Winterrowd

0:42:10

 00:42:09.91

13:36

41

Azle

M

52

2908

Randa Goode

0:42:28

 00:42:23.88

13:40

40

Azle

F

53

472

Timothy Sharp

0:43:22

 00:43:22.23

13:59

46

M

54

2962

Estella Buel

0:44:13

 00:44:09.03

14:15

74

F

55

2912

Miranda Hart

0:44:31

 00:44:28.37

14:21

15

Fort Worth

F

56

2911

Larry Hart

0:44:30

 00:44:30.00

14:21

46

Fort Worth

M

57

2913

Natasha Hensley

0:44:38

 00:44:35.68

14:23

35

Fort Worth

F

58

2083

Cassidy Atcheson

0:47:23

 00:47:03.42

15:11

10

Mineral wells

F

59

2903

Kaylee Gibson

0:47:25

 00:47:07.50

15:12

11

Benbrook

F

60

2904

Tabitha Gibson

0:47:36

 00:47:19.88

15:16

32

Benbrook

F

61

2909

Mia Gordy

0:50:49

 00:50:44.44

16:22

18

Azle

F

62

2092

Garrett Clark

0:50:49

 00:50:45.56

16:22

17

Azle

M

63

2980

Cassandra Cassandra

0:51:15

 00:51:11.00

16:31

20

M

64

2097

Patti Doherty

0:51:44

 00:51:31.00

16:37

50

Weatherford

F

65

2972

Lynn Sowders

0:51:49

 00:51:33.14

16:38

50

F

66

2084

Cait Bailey

0:51:49

 00:51:33.65

16:38

24

Springtown

F

67

2978

Cartotta m. Leya

0:51:41

 00:51:36.65

16:39

1

F

68

2948

Caitlen Sutton

0:53:38

 00:53:24.28

17:14

13

Azle

F

69

2940

Alicia Rubio

0:53:30

 00:53:29.58

17:15

28

Fort Worth

F

70

2080

Courtney Allen

0:53:32

 00:53:31.58

17:16

28

Azle

F

71

2951

Shadi Sutton

0:54:23

 00:54:11.46

17:29

38

Azle

F

72

2932

Keith Myers

0:55:14

 00:55:01.02

17:45

43

Springtown

M

73

2933

Toni Myers

0:55:14

 00:55:01.76

17:45

65

Springtown

F

74

2087

Royce Baker

0:55:04

 00:55:03.52

17:45

8

Azle

M

75

2966

James Gestes

0:56:48

 00:56:47.87

18:19

50

M

76

2959

Claudine Wiley

0:58:02

 00:57:09.76

18:26

58

Bridgeport

F

77

2927

Lindsay Merry

0:58:22

 00:57:34.04

18:34

35

Azle

F

78

2936

Darla Pitts

0:58:24

 00:58:13.21

18:47

48

Burleson

F

79

2944

Donna Smith

0:58:41

 00:58:31.33

18:53

48

Burleson

F

80

2929

Linzy Migura

0:59:43

 00:59:38.53

19:14

25

Azle

F

81

2928

Jody Migura

0:59:47

 00:59:42.95

19:15

49

Azle

F

82

2916

Rena Koterba

1:00:03

 00:59:59.02

19:21

41

Azle

F

 

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2014 Azle Lake Run

Azle, TX

November 15, 2014

 

5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

TOP MALES OVERALL

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

1

2968

Jon Hyams

0:18:55

 00:18:55.31

6:06

43

2

2954

Caston Warchesik

0:21:29

 00:21:28.92

6:55

20

Azle

3

2946

Jake Spharler

0:21:31

 00:21:30.92

6:56

30

Azle

TOP MALE MASTERS

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

1

2969

John Martin

0:26:14

 00:26:14.25

8:28

50

TOP FEMALES OVERALL

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

1

2939

Shannon Robinson

0:24:05

 00:24:05.02

7:46

33

Azle

2

2905

Christy Gilfour

0:26:58

 00:26:52.17

8:30

41

Azle

3

2953

Vanessa Tolbert

0:28:19

 00:28:18.73

9:08

13

Azle

TOP FEMALE MASTERS

1

2958

Cheryl White

0:30:23

 00:30:15.83

9:45

52

Southlake

MALE 10 & UNDER

1

2975

Declan Jones

0:30:23

 00:30:17.62

9:46

9

2

2087

Royce Baker

0:55:04

 00:55:03.52

17:45

8

Azle

MALE 11-13

1

2977

Jackson Penshorn

0:26:32

00:26:22.07

8:30

13

Azle

2

2919

William Lawrence

0:37:57

 00:37:51.77

12:13

13

Fort Worth

MALE 14-19

1

2914

Logan Hutton

0:23:56

 00:23:51.02

7:42

15

Azle

2

2963

Jeremy Piercy

0:28:07

 00:27:55.33

9:00

19

3

2971

Scott Ervin

0:28:49

 00:28:48.63

9:17

17

4

2967

Bobby Doherty

0:35:37

 00:35:25.39

11:25

15

5

2092

Garrett Clark

0:50:49

 00:50:45.56

16:22

17

Azle

MALE 20-24

1

2979

Aadie Greenwood

0:39:57

 00:39:55.36

12:53

21

2

2980

Cassandra Cassandra

0:51:15

 00:51:11.00

16:31

20

MALE 25-29

1

2081

Cody Anthony

0:28:54

 00:28:53.50

9:19

25

Springtown

MALE 30-34

1

2920

Kevin Lee

0:25:43

 00:25:33.44

8:15

31

Joshua

2

2943

Nate Simmons

0:30:25

 00:30:15.15

9:45

34

Azle

MALE 35-39

1

2938

Sam Robinson

0:26:44

 00:26:43.75

8:37

36

Azle

MALE 40-44

1

2902

Jason Gibson

0:26:48

 00:26:38.74

8:35

41

Benbrook

2

2960

Michael Winterrowd

0:42:10

 00:42:09.91

13:36

41

Azle

3

2932

Keith Myers

0:55:14

 00:55:01.02

17:45

43

Springtown

MALE 45-49

1

2982

James Clapp

0:29:38

 00:29:26.63

9:30

48

2

2956

Robert Watzlavick

0:34:25

 00:34:24.72

11:06

46

Azle

3

2976

Brian Ferrell

0:36:58

 00:36:53.07

11:54

49

4

472

Timothy Sharp

0:43:22

 00:43:22.23

13:59

46

5

2911

Larry Hart

0:44:30

 00:44:30.00

14:21

46

Fort Worth

MALE 50-54

1

2981

Joe Penshorn

0:31:20

 00:31:13.80

10:04

54

2

2099

Tony Edwards

0:32:54

 00:32:47.40

10:35

51

Azle

3

2984

Scott Howell

0:39:34

 00:39:25.83

12:43

52

4

2966

James Gestes

0:56:48

 00:56:47.87

18:19

50

MALE 70-74

1

2957

Bill Weaver

0:30:23

 00:30:14.96

9:45

70

Ft Worth

2

2089

ed beckcom

0:42:01

 00:41:52.07

13:30

71

ft. worth

FEMALE WITH NO AGE

1

2978

Cartotta m. Leya

0:51:41

 00:51:36.65

16:39

1

FEMALE 10 & UNDER

1

2083

Cassidy Atcheson

0:47:23

 00:47:03.42

15:11

10

Mineral wells

FEMALE 11-13

1

2903

Kaylee Gibson

0:47:25

 00:47:07.50

15:12

11

Benbrook

2

2948

Caitlen Sutton

0:53:38

 00:53:24.28

17:14

13

Azle

FEMALE 14-19

1

2098

Ashlyn Drew

0:30:42

 00:30:39.14

9:53

14

Saginaw

2

2907

Shelby Gillean

0:30:52

 00:30:50.39

9:57

19

Azle

3

2912

Miranda Hart

0:44:31

 00:44:28.37

14:21

15

Fort Worth

4

2909

Mia Gordy

0:50:49

 00:50:44.44

16:22

18

Azle

FEMALE 20-24

1

2084

Cait Bailey

0:51:49

 00:51:33.65

16:38

24

Springtown

FEMALE 25-29

1

2973

Mary Regan

0:29:26

 00:29:26.39

9:30

26

2

2082

Melissa Appleton

0:45:02

 00:39:41.65

12:48

27

Azle

3

2940

Alicia Rubio

0:53:30

 00:53:29.58

17:15

28

Fort Worth

4

2080

Courtney Allen

0:53:32

 00:53:31.58

17:16

28

Azle

5

2929

Linzy Migura

0:59:43

 00:59:38.53

19:14

25

Azle

FEMALE 30-34

1

2085

Adriana Baker

0:29:46

 00:29:44.20

9:35

31

Azle

2

2921

Tiffany Lee

0:32:28

 00:32:13.50

10:24

31

Joshua

3

2952

Theresa Tolbert

0:33:08

 00:33:08.35

10:41

32

Azle

4

2100

Amanda Gann

0:33:49

 00:33:41.33

10:52

31

Azle

5

2931

Abbie Myers

0:39:35

 00:39:22.49

12:42

31

Springtown

6

2904

Tabitha Gibson

0:47:36

 00:47:19.88

15:16

32

Benbrook

FEMALE 35-39

1

2930

Kim Murphy

0:36:20

 00:36:14.30

11:41

36

Azle

2

2913

Natasha Hensley

0:44:38

 00:44:35.68

14:23

35

Fort Worth

3

2951

Shadi Sutton

0:54:23

 00:54:11.46

17:29

38

Azle

4

2927

Lindsay Merry

0:58:22

 00:57:34.04

18:34

35

Azle

FEMALE 40-44

1

2947

Regina Stokes

0:34:54

 00:34:51.89

11:15

40

Azle

2

2964

Diana Addiclas

0:38:17

 00:38:02.50

12:16

40

3

2910

Angelia R Guerra-Dye

0:38:42

 00:38:38.20

12:28

40

Fort Worth

4

2945

Tracy Smith

0:40:18

 00:40:13.89

12:58

40

Azle

5

2937

Christine Preece

0:40:51

 00:40:51.21

13:11

40

Azle

6

2908

Randa Goode

0:42:28

 00:42:23.88

13:40

40

Azle

7

2916

Rena Koterba

1:00:03

 00:59:59.02

19:21

41

Azle

FEMALE 45-49

1

2955

Melissa Watzlavick

0:37:07

 00:37:00.86

11:56

48

Azle

2

2918

Michelle Lawrence

0:37:59

 00:37:53.82

12:13

47

Fort Worth

3

2936

Darla Pitts

0:58:24

 00:58:13.21

18:47

48

Burleson

4

2944

Donna Smith

0:58:41

 00:58:31.33

18:53

48

Burleson

5

2928

Jody Migura

0:59:47

 00:59:42.95

19:15

49

Azle

FEMALE 50-54

1

2906

Denise Gillean

0:31:36

 00:31:35.21

10:11

50

Azle

2

2097

Patti Doherty

0:51:44

 00:51:31.00

16:37

50

Weatherford

3

2972

Lynn Sowders

0:51:49

 00:51:33.14

16:38

50

FEMALE 55-59

1

2934

Barbara Penshorn

0:39:41

 00:39:31.76

12:45

56

Azle

2

2959

Claudine Wiley

0:58:02

 00:57:09.76

18:26

58

Bridgeport

FEMALE 60-64

1

2090

j'neice beckcom

0:31:03

 00:31:00.70

10:00

62

ft. worth

2

2096

Liz Cummings

0:37:04

 00:37:00.99

11:56

63

Fort Worth

FEMALE 65-69

1

2933

Toni Myers

0:55:14

 00:55:01.76

17:45

65

Springtown

FEMALE 70-74

1

2962

Estella Buel

0:44:13

 00:44:09.03

14:15

74

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2014 Azle Lake Run

Azle, TX

November 15, 2014

 

10K OVERALL RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

Gender

1

467

April Taylor

0:50:11

 00:50:10.59

8:05

33

haslet

F

2

468

Amy Thompson

0:51:53

 00:51:47.74

8:21

38

Azle

F

3

473

Kenneth Bubbitt

0:51:51

 00:51:50.88

8:22

1

M

4

459

Johnny Hukill

0:52:10

 00:52:03.73

8:24

59

Azle

M

5

455

John Clarke

0:53:58

 00:53:52.68

8:41

32

Ft Worth

M

6

453

Sherry Burgess

0:55:25

 00:55:20.06

8:55

40

Azle

F

7

471

Kelly Garcia

0:57:13

 00:57:06.88

9:13

41

Round Rock

F

8

474

David Goodrich

0:58:37

 00:58:32.42

9:26

63

M

9

457

Britton Eason

0:59:19

 00:59:12.86

9:33

29

Azle

M

10

469

Terah Townley

1:00:44

 01:00:34.23

9:46

29

Fort Worth

F

11

462

Billie Jo Lobdell

1:04:45

 01:04:40.98

10:26

47

Decatur

F

12

463

Judy Lowe

1:15:11

 01:15:02.11

12:06

51

Graford

F

13

456

christi dean

1:15:34

 01:15:22.78

12:09

43

sugar land

F

14

451

RHONDA BAGBY

1:16:02

 01:15:50.23

12:14

51

AZLE

F

15

461

Arianne Lentz

1:17:25

 01:17:16.64

12:28

33

Fort Worth

F

16

465

Laurie Nguyen

1:18:04

 01:17:56.03

12:34

34

New York

F

17

460

Lori LaVenture

1:18:40

 01:18:29.95

12:40

26

Fort Worth

F

18

466

Kelly Smith

1:25:17

 01:25:10.30

13:44

36

Fort Worth

F

19

452

Amanda Boles

1:33:36

 01:33:26.88

15:04

31

Graford

F

20

470

Bonitta Tyler

1:36:35

 01:36:26.38

15:33

38

Azle

F

 

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2014 Azle Lake Run

Azle, TX

November 15, 2014

 

10K AGE GROUP RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

Top Male Overalls

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

1

473

Kenneth Bubbitt

0:51:51

 00:51:50.88

8:22

1

2

459

Johnny Hukill

0:52:10

 00:52:03.73

8:24

59

Azle

3

455

John Clarke

0:53:58

 00:53:52.68

8:41

32

Ft Worth

Top Male Masters

1

474

David Goodrich

0:58:37