RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2013 Bud E. Boo Run

Fort Worth, TX

October 26, 2013

 

COMPLETE OVERALL FINISHER RESULTS

www.coxracingservices.com

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

Division: 5K

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

1

337

David Sague

0:26:19

 00:26:14.82

8:28

22

Duncanville

2

1338

Ciley Tiffini

0:26:18

 00:26:15.89

8:28

23

3

351

Amelia Flog

0:26:20

 00:26:17.41

8:29

12

4

312

Erica Edwards

0:26:30

 00:26:28.29

8:32

30

Mansfield

5

346

Shola Watkins

0:27:19

 00:27:19.36

8:49

29

Fort Worth

6

353

Monica Gonzalez

0:27:46

 00:27:38.41

8:55

12

7

330

Paloma Moreno

0:27:46

 00:27:39.36

8:55

13

Fort Worth

8

304

Shannon Brier

0:29:44

 00:29:40.33

9:34

36

Arlington

9

8

Vikki Burkholder

0:30:18

 00:30:17.32

9:46

49

Mesquite

10

333

Gabrielle Palmeri

0:30:18

 00:30:17.88

9:46

21

Austin

11

315

Margaret Ferris

0:30:32

 00:30:32.05

9:51

45

Grapevine

12

347

Karen Watson

0:31:37

 00:31:27.26

10:09

35

Fort Worth

13

301

Deborah Aspegren

0:31:42

 00:31:38.47

10:12

44

North Richland Hills

14

326

Constance Lamb

0:33:22

 00:33:17.64

10:44

45

Alvarado

15

321

Debbie House

0:33:43

 00:33:34.63

10:50

56

Crowley

16

352

Coralee Flung

0:34:28

 00:34:25.05

11:06

44

17

319

Cynthia Hodgkins

0:34:40

 00:34:32.72

11:08

47

Fort Worth

18

320

Grant Hodgkins

0:34:53

 00:34:45.35

11:13

51

Fort Worth

19

310

Elmer Depaula

0:35:11

 00:35:11.44

11:21

48

Burleson

20

334

Curt Pullman

0:35:44

 00:35:42.13

11:31

49

Hurst

21

335

Stephen Pullman

0:35:45

 00:35:42.50

11:31

11

Hurst

22

324

Carole Kimbrough

0:36:21

 00:36:14.88

11:41

52

N Richland Hills

23

329

Gerrard Mills

0:36:48

 00:36:42.11

11:50

29

Grand Praire

24

355

Rusty Gibson

0:36:57

 00:36:42.29

11:50

54

25

354

Terri Gibson

0:36:57

 00:36:56.87

11:55

50

26

23

Kimberlyn Koirtyohann

0:37:47

 00:37:17.99

12:02

48

Willow Park

27

348

Lilli Williams

0:38:29

 00:38:19.98

12:22

8

Granbury

28

349

Sarah Williams

0:38:30

 00:38:29.62

12:25

29

Granbury

29

303

Amber Blue

0:39:11

 00:39:01.76

12:35

51

Graham

30

325

Melissa Knowles

0:39:43

 00:39:35.61

12:46

36

Weatherford

31

314

Rachael Ferguson

0:40:44

 00:40:39.84

13:07

41

Alvarado

32

327

Hayley Langford

0:42:08

 00:41:58.50

13:32

42

Graham

33

331

Quonga Muhammad

0:42:05

 00:41:58.80

13:32

41

Fort Worth

34

345

Sharon Washburn

0:43:08

 00:43:03.16

13:53

63

Keene

35

308

Cherelle Conley

0:43:09

 00:43:08.56

13:55

27

Fort Worth

36

328

Tamara Mader

0:43:31

 00:43:21.00

13:59

26

Burleson

37

318

Leah Hebert

0:44:59

 00:44:51.54

14:28

29

Weatherford

38

343

Dale Stonecipher

0:46:31

 00:46:21.47

14:57

68

Fort Worth

39

302

Becky Beckham

0:46:30

 00:46:21.51

14:57

36

Fort Worth

40

350

Stephen Wikerson

0:49:47

 00:49:33.69

15:59

42

41

305

Rachel Bullard

0:50:40

 00:50:24.34

16:15

27

Granbury

42

309

Melinda Crites

0:53:08

 00:52:57.12

17:05

58

Burleson

43

307

Sherry Carrington

0:53:07

 00:53:06.77

17:08

55

Burleson

44

313

Cathy Falls

0:53:07

 00:53:06.85

17:08

54

Burleson

45

342

Carol Stecker

0:53:09

 00:53:08.59

17:08

54

Fort Worth

46

322

Liz Howard

0:56:42

 00:56:30.13

18:14

53

Fort Worth

47

344

Damon Sumner

0:56:41

 00:56:33.99

18:15

47

Bedford

48

336

Dwalunda Ray

0:56:40

 00:56:34.32

18:15

30

Arlington

Division: Half Marathon

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

1

1321

Matt Seale

1:35:23

 01:35:23.02

7:15

29

Austin

2

1336

Todd Dawson

1:36:49

 01:36:49.29

7:21

47

3

1324

Joe Tammaro

1:37:42

 01:37:48.96

7:26

50

San Antonio

4

1326

Willy Vargas

1:43:10

 01:43:15.30

7:51

31

Fort Worth

5

1313

Timothy Koirtyohann

1:48:02

 01:48:02.28

8:13

49

Willow Park

6

1311

Jody Hinton

1:48:26

 01:48:26.20

8:15

39

Forth Worth

7

1309

Nancy Hannah

1:49:58

 01:50:04.84

8:22

45

Fort Worth

8

1327

Gabriela Williams

1:53:29

 01:53:28.78

8:37

29

North Richland Hills

9

1331

Susan Moses

2:01:09

 02:01:10.63

9:13

48

10

1314

Kristen Koschel

2:01:09

 02:01:11.25

9:13

41

Keller

11

1325

Amanda Vargas

2:02:45

 02:02:50.28

9:20

31

Fort Worth

12

1334

Sherry Berry

2:03:30

 02:03:28.57

9:23

44

13

1337

Jenesse Collin

2:05:29

 02:05:26.36

9:32

29

14

1312

Christina Jones

2:09:24

 02:09:20.71

9:50

20

Fort Worth

15

1318

Amy Peacock

2:12:31

 02:12:31.28

10:04

28

Burleson

16

1316

Lori Luce

2:19:15

 02:19:16.76

10:35

38

Cleburne

17

1328

Melissa Williams

2:19:30

 02:19:30.35

10:36

32

Burleson

18

1329

Helen Yang

2:19:43

 02:19:42.63

10:37

35

Fort Worth

19

1323

Jenny Sturgill

2:19:45

 02:19:44.54

10:37

34

Fort Worth

20

1315

Julie Krull

2:24:40

 02:24:43.02

11:00

39

Colleyville

21

1305

Alice Fletcher

2:24:43

 02:24:46.63

11:00

42

Grapevine

22

1310

Amanda Harvey

2:24:43

 02:24:46.63

11:00

34

Grapevine

23

1322

Emily Seidel

2:33:07

 02:33:06.68

11:38

34

Fort Worth

24

1320

Jessica Pittman

2:34:59

 02:34:57.54

11:47

40

Springtown

25

1304

Andrea Dornan

2:41:38

 02:41:38.29

12:17

30

Crowley

26

1333

Laura Wheeler

2:45:05

 02:45:05.16

12:33

52

27

1332

Cheyanne Davis

2:54:20

 02:54:19.35

13:15

31

28

1335

Matt Davis

2:54:20

 02:54:20.28

13:15

30

29

1307

Chris Green

3:29:34

 03:29:32.43

15:56

57

Fort Worth

30

1306

Barry Green

3:29:34

 03:29:33.94

15:56

58

Fort Worth

Division: 10K

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Pace

Age

City

1

3

Jeff Alexander

0:38:21

 00:38:21.28

6:11

43

Fort Worth

2

14

Michael Deavers

0:41:16

 00:41:15.11

6:39

37

Fort Worth

3

15

Chad Discher

0:46:28

 00:46:23.56

7:29

36

Burleson

4

13

Kristy Deavers

0:47:07

 00:47:06.85

7:36

40

Fort Worth

5

9

Richard Combs

0:47:21

 00:47:17.59

7:37

53

Burleson

6

32

Elise Padgett

0:47:56

 00:47:51.30

7:43

26

Fort Worth

7

6

Nolan Brett

0:48:09

 00:48:06.58

7:45

36

Arlington

8

7

Brett Brier

0:49:35

 00:49:26.24

7:58

35

Arlington

9

19

Jenn Holman

0:53:20

 00:53:14.10

8:35

28

Arlington

10

22

Elise Kensinger

0:56:49

 00:56:46.36

9:09

22

Fort Worth

11

18

Emy Hanna

0:56:49

 00:56:46.48

9:09

22

Fort Worth

12

20

Bill Howell

0:58:14

 00:58:05.38

9:22

50

Burleson

13

36

Dave Reed

0:58:17

 00:58:06.20

9:22

33

Arlington

14

12

Cecille Davis

0:58:17

 00:58:09.32

9:22

51

Burleson

15

5

Cole Ballweg

0:59:00

 00:58:51.08

9:29

35

Arlington

16

41

Caron Teske

0:59:09

 00:59:04.58

9:31

58

Burleson

17

24

Courtney Landes

0:59:14

 00:59:14.32

9:33

31

Arlington

18

48

Jill Juneau

0:59:26

 00:59:18.70

9:34

33

19

21

Chris Kaufman

0:59:28

 00:59:27.91

9:35

29

Yukon

20

46

Steve Robinison

0:59:35

 00:59:34.69

9:36

49

21

27

Amanda Lockhart

1:01:12

 01:01:06.72

9:51

27

Dallas

22

47

Megan Singletary

1:01:08

 01:01:07.65

9:51

27

23

30

Cynthia Lyle

1:01:42

 01:01:41.87

9:57

56

Arlington

24

25

Anna Ledet

1:02:37

 01:02:33.36

10:05

29

Fort Worth

25

45

Johny Kelly

1:03:17

 01:03:16.52

10:12

45

26

37

Janice Sayler

1:04:02

 01:03:47.72

10:17

52

Covington1

27

38

Laura Shibley

1:04:00

 01:03:52.90

10:18

30

N Richland Hills

28

34

Christin Perry

1:04:05

 01:03:57.39

10:19

43

Southlake

29

35

Bernadette Razo

1:04:03

 01:04:02.62

10:19

35

Fort Worth

30

16

Cassidy Doctorman

1:05:54

 01:05:54.19

10:37

28

Yukon

31

17

Chase Doctorman

1:05:55

 01:05:55.04

10:38

28

Yukon

32

11

David Couch

1:08:51

 01:08:42.04

11:05

39

Burleson

33

10

Carrie Couch

1:08:51

 01:08:42.59

11:05

36

Burleson

34

33

Arnold Paecklar

1:09:44

 01:09:41.45

11:14

27

Garland

35

42

Angela Withrow

1:09:43

 01:09:43.30

11:14

26

Garland

36

51

David Harp

1:09:53

 01:09:53.09

11:16

56

37

40

Dana Tarrant

1:12:03

 01:11:51.98

11:35

32

Arlington

38

43

Joanna Mcclellan

1:14:00

 01:13:53.17

11:55

72

39

44

Beth Kaufmann

1:27:45

 01:16:24.93

12:19

50

40

49

Lindsey Holly

1:21:05

 01:21:04.59

13:04

34

41

29

Shane Luxton

1:46:26

 01:46:13.26

17:08

46

Fort Worth

42

28

Eunice Luxton

1:46:29

 01:46:28.74

17:10

39

Fort Worth

 

RESULTS BY COX RACING SERVICES

2013 Bud E. Boo Run

Fort Worth, TX

October 26, 2013

 

Complete Age Group Results

www.coxracingservices.com

 

Top Males Overall in 5K division.

Place

Bib #

Name

Gun Time

Chip Time

Age

City

1

337

David Sague

0:26:19

 00:26:14.82

22

Duncanville

2

320

Grant Hodgkins

0:34:53

 00:34:45.35

51

Fort Worth

3

310

Elmer Depaula

0:35:11

 00:35:11.44

48

Burleson

Top Females Overall in 5K division.

1

1338

Ciley Tiffini

0:26:18

 00:26:15.89

23

2

351

Amelia Flog

0:26:20

 00:26:17.41

12

3

312

Erica Edwards

0:26:30

 00:26:28.29

30

Mansfield

Male 10-14 in division 5K

1

335

Stephen Pullman

0:35:45

 00:35:42.50

11

Hurst

Male 25-29 in division 5K

1

329

Gerrard Mills

0:36:48

 00:36:42.11

29

Grand Praire

Male 40-44 in division 5K

1

350

Stephen Wikerson

0:49:47

 00:49:33.69

42

Male 45-49 in division 5K

1

334

Curt Pullman

0:35:44

 00:35:42.13

49

Hurst

2

344

Damon Sumner

0:56:41

 00:56:33.99

47

Bedford

Male 50-54 in division 5K

1

355

Rusty Gibson

0:36:57

 00:36:42.29

54

Male 65-69 in division 5K

1

343

Dale Stonecipher

0:46:31

 00:46:21.47

68

Fort Worth

Female 9 & Under in division 5K

1

348

Lilli Williams

0:38:29

 00:38:19.98

8

Granbury

Female 10-14 in division 5K

1

353

Monica Gonzalez

0:27:46

 00:27:38.41

12

2

330

Paloma Moreno

0:27:46

 00:27:39.36

13

Fort Worth

Female 20-24 in division 5K

1

333

Gabrielle Palmeri

0:30:18

 00:30:17.88

21

Austin

Female 25-29 in division 5K

1

346

Shola Watkins

0:27:19

 00:27:19.36

29

Fort Worth

2

349

Sarah Williams

0:38:30

 00:38:29.62

29

Granbury

3

308

Cherelle Conley

0:43:09

 00:43:08.56

27

Fort Worth

4

328

Tamara Mader

0:43:31

 00:43:21.00

26

Burleson

5

318

Leah Hebert

0:44:59

 00:44:51.54

29

Weatherford

6

305

Rachel Bullard

0:50:40

 00:50:24.34

27

Granbury

Female 30-34 in division 5K

1

336

Dwalunda Ray

0:56:40

 00:56:34.32

30

Arlington

Female 35-39 in division 5K

1

304

Shannon Brier

0:29:44

 00:29:40.33

36

Arlington

2

347

Karen Watson

0:31:37

 00:31:27.26

35

Fort Worth

3

325

Melissa Knowles

0:39:43

 00:39:35.61

36

Weatherford

4

302

Becky Beckham

0:46:30

 00:46:21.51

36

Fort Worth

Female 40-44 in division 5K

1

301

Deborah Aspegren

0:31:42

 00:31:38.47

44

North Richland Hills

2

352

Coralee Flung

0:34:28

 00:34:25.05

44

3

314

Rachael Ferguson

0:40:44

 00:40:39.84

41

Alvarado

4

327

Hayley Langford

0:42:08

 00:41:58.50

42

Graham

5

331

Quonga Muhammad

0:42:05

 00:41:58.80

41

Fort Worth

Female 45-49 in division 5K

1

8

Vikki Burkholder

0:30:18

 00:30:17.32

49

Mesquite

2

315

Margaret Ferris

0:30:32

 00:30:32.05

45

Grapevine

3

326

Constance Lamb

0:33:22

 00:33:17.64

45

Alvarado

4

319

Cynthia Hodgkins

0:34:40

 00:34:32.72

47

Fort Worth

5

23

Kimberlyn Koirtyohann

0:37:47

 00:37:17.99

48

Willow Park

Female 50-54 in division 5K

1

324

Carole Kimbrough

0:36:21

 00:36:14.88

52

N Richland Hills

2

354

Terri Gibson

0:36:57

 00:36:56.87

50

3

303

Amber Blue

0:39:11

 00:39:01.76

51

Graham

4

313

Cathy Falls

0:53:07

 00:53:06.85

54

Burleson

5

342

Carol Stecker

0:53:09

 00:53:08.59

54

Fort Worth

6

322

Liz Howard

0:56:42

 00:56:30.13

53

Fort Worth

Female 55-59 in division 5K

1

321

Debbie House

0:33:43

 00:33:34.63

56

Crowley

2

309

Melinda Crites

0:53:08

 00:52:57.12

58

Burleson

3

307

Sherry Carrington

0:53:07

 00:53:06.77

55

Burleson

Female 60-64 in division 5K

1

345

Sharon Washburn

0:43:08

 00:43:03.16

63

Keene

Top Males Overall in Half Marathon division.

1

1321

Matt Seale

1:35:23

 01:35:23.02

29

Austin

2

1336

Todd Dawson

1:36:49

 01:36:49.29

47

3

1324

Joe Tammaro

1:37:42

 01:37:48.96

50

San Antonio

Top Females Overall in Half Marathon division.

1

1311

Jody Hinton

1:48:26

 01:48:26.20

39

Forth Worth

2

1309

Nancy Hannah

1:49:58

 01:50:04.84

45

Fort Worth

3

1327

Gabriela Williams

1:53:29

 01:53:28.78

29

North Richland Hills

Male 30-34 in division Half Marathon

1

1326

Willy Vargas

1:43:10

 01:43:15.30

31

Fort Worth

2

1335

Matt Davis

2:54:20

 02:54:20.28

30

Male 45-49 in division Half Marathon

1

1313

Timothy Koirtyohann

1:48:02

 01:48:02.28

49

Willow Park

Male 55-59 in division Half Marathon

1

1306

Barry Green

3:29:34

 03:29:33.94

58

Fort Worth

Female 20-24 in division Half Marathon

1

1312

Christina Jones

2:09:24

 02:09:20.71

20

Fort Worth

Female 25-29 in division Half Marathon

1

1337

Jenesse Collin

2:05:29

 02:05:26.36

29

2

1318

Amy Peacock

2:12:31

 02:12:31.28

28

Burleson

Female 30-34 in division Half Marathon

1

1325

Amanda Vargas

2:02:45

 02:02:50.28

31

Fort Worth

2

1328

Melissa Williams

2:19:30

 02:19:30.35

32

Burleson

3

1323

Jenny Sturgill

2:19:45

 02:19:44.54

34

Fort Worth

4

1310

Amanda Harvey

2:24:43

 02:24:46.63

34

Grapevine

5

1322

Emily Seidel

2:33:07

 02:33:06.68

34

Fort Worth

6

1304

Andrea Dornan

2:41:38

 02:41:38.29

30

Crowley

7

1332

Cheyanne Davis

2:54:20

 02:54:19.35

31

Female 35-39 in division Half Marathon

1

1316

Lori Luce

2:19:15

 02:19:16.76

38

Cleburne

2

1329

Helen Yang

2:19:43

 02:19:42.63

35

Fort Worth

3

1315

Julie Krull

2:24:40

 02:24:43.02

39

Colleyville

Female 40-44 in division Half Marathon

1

1314

Kristen Koschel

2:01:09

 02:01:11.25

41

Keller

2

1334

Sherry Berry

2:03:30

 02:03:28.57

44

3

1305

Alice Fletcher

2:24:43

 02:24:46.63

42

Grapevine

4

1320

Jessica Pittman

2:34:59

 02:34:57.54

40

Springtown

Female 45-49 in division Half Marathon

1

1331

Susan Moses

2:01:09

 02:01:10.63

48

Female 50-54 in division Half Marathon

1

1333

Laura Wheeler

2:45:05

 02:45:05.16

52

Female 55-59 in division Half Marathon

1

1307

Chris Green

3:29:34

 03:29:32.43

57

Fort Worth

Top Males Overall in 10K division.

1

3

Jeff Alexander

0:38:21

 00:38:21.28

43

Fort Worth

2

14

Michael Deavers

0:41:16

 00:41:15.11

37

Fort Worth

3

15

Chad Discher

0:46:28

 00:46:23.56

36

Burleson

Top Females Overall in 10K division.

1

13

Kristy Deavers

0:47:07

 00:47:06.85

40

Fort Worth

2

32

Elise Padgett

0:47:56

 00:47:51.30

26

Fort Worth

3

19

Jenn Holman

0:53:20

 00:53:14.10

28

Arlington

Male 25-29 in division 10K

1

21

Chris Kaufman

0:59:28

 00:59:27.91

29

Yukon

2

17

Chase Doctorman

1:05:55

 01:05:55.04

28

Yukon

3

33

Arnold Paecklar

1:09:44

 01:09:41.45

27

Garland

Male 30-34 in division 10K

1

36

Dave Reed

0:58:17

 00:58:06.20

33

Arlington

Male 35-39 in division 10K

1

6

Nolan Brett

0:48:09

 00:48:06.58

36

Arlington

2

7

Brett Brier

0:49:35

 00:49:26.24

35

Arlington

3

5

Cole Ballweg

0:59:00

 00:58:51.08

35

Arlington

4

11

David Couch

1:08:51

 01:08:42.04

39

Burleson

Male 45-49 in division 10K

1

46

Steve Robinison

0:59:35

 00:59:34.69

49

2

29

Shane Luxton

1:46:26

 01:46:13.26

46

Fort Worth

Male 50-54 in division 10K

1

9

Richard Combs

0:47:21

 00:47:17.59

53

Burleson

2

20